Old 03-14-2017, 08:24 PM   #1
imagegod
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 252
Default Automation Item Properties: How To?

Is there anyone who knows how to reproduce the action created by the box in the attached image that says 'Automation Item Properties?'...I can't find that in the manual or on Google.



Thanks!

(Unfortunately, I'm posting the image wrong (no surprise): Here's the direct link:
http://imgur.com/a/ME6rs

Also, the image is taken from another thread on the forum: http://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=189379)
__________________
Windows 10/Surface Pro 3, Intel i7 4650U 1.7/2.3 GHz, 8GB SSD
Overture 5/GPO 5.1/Omnisphere 2.1/Audacity/Komplete/Reaper
imagegod is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2017, 08:34 PM   #2
Lokasenna
Human being with feelings
 
Lokasenna's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Location: The vast, frozen wasteland of western Canadia.
Posts: 4,239
Default

Automation Items are only in the pre-release versions right now.
__________________
Currently working away from home; don't expect timely responses from me.
Default 5.0 Nitpicky Edition / GUI tutorial for Lua / GUI library for Lua scripts / Theory Helper / Radial Menu / Donate / ReaPack
Lokasenna is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-14-2017, 08:35 PM   #3
imagegod
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Posts: 252
Default

I guess that's why I can't find it...cool, thanks!
__________________
Windows 10/Surface Pro 3, Intel i7 4650U 1.7/2.3 GHz, 8GB SSD
Overture 5/GPO 5.1/Omnisphere 2.1/Audacity/Komplete/Reaper
imagegod is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:32 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions Inc.