Old 02-22-2020, 03:39 AM   #1
Levitanus
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Novosibirsk, Russia
Posts: 19
Default managing track midi hardware output

is it possible?
Even with manually set midi hardware output GetTrackNumSends(tr, 1) returns 0. Positive number returned only for audio hardware sends.
I had really BIG hope on that possibility ))
Levitanus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-22-2020, 03:54 AM   #2
Levitanus
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Novosibirsk, Russia
Posts: 19
Default

found: GetMediaTrackInfo_Value(tr, "I_MIDIHWOUT")
Levitanus is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:01 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.