Old 05-02-2019, 11:11 AM   #1
croakouttatune
Human being with feelings
 
croakouttatune's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Location: Montreal, Canada
Posts: 42
Default Take Re-Labeling

Hi All,

I'd like to know how one might re-label the take number of any given take?
Say you wanted 6 to be 3 on one track.
__________________
"signal flares in bunches and acid for the brunches"
croakouttatune is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-02-2019, 01:47 PM   #2
croakouttatune
Human being with feelings
 
croakouttatune's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2019
Location: Montreal, Canada
Posts: 42
Default

HI self from two hours ago!

there is a action called "Item: Move active take to top lane"
which effectively relabels all takes as take 1.
There is no re-label function however
__________________
"signal flares in bunches and acid for the brunches"
croakouttatune is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:20 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.