Old 01-05-2007, 10:22 PM   #1
Dstruct
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 12,274
Default >100% CPU usage (FIXED)

Why does reaper can show more than 100% CPU usage? How does this work?


FIXED

Last edited by Dstruct; 04-27-2007 at 12:37 PM.
Dstruct is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-06-2007, 05:54 AM   #2
Amether
Human being with feelings
 
Amether's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2006
Location: London
Posts: 503
Default

How many CPUs do you have? You can count 100% for each one of them... ?
Amether is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-06-2007, 05:58 AM   #3
Dstruct
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2006
Posts: 12,274
Default

dual core.
Dstruct is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:18 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.