Old 11-11-2009, 05:36 PM   #41
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,753
Default

the sws extension has zoom to vertical via selected tracks

it can even toggle it.
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-11-2009, 05:39 PM   #42
gofer
-blänk-
 
gofer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2008
Posts: 11,172
Default

"SWS: Vertical zoom to selected tracks" does that .

And wow indeed, I am having big fun with these ReaConsole actions as well. Mine include folder children with the name groups, so I only need to properly name the folder track, which absolutely fits with my working routine.

Ah, mbn was faster .
gofer is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-11-2009, 05:40 PM   #43
Curvespace
Human being with feelings
 
Curvespace's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Bristol, UK
Posts: 653
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by musicbynumbers View Post
the sws extension has zoom to vertical via selected tracks

it can even toggle it.
Sweet mother of pearl!

Curvespace is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-12-2009, 10:29 PM   #44
Europanaut
Human being with feelings
 
Europanaut's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 508
Default

Continuing this a little further.....

Is there a way to use modifier keys with the buttons? Like Shift Click to solo all the tracks of a certain name. Or Ctrl Click to mute them.



Euro
Europanaut is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2009, 05:12 AM   #45
Curvespace
Human being with feelings
 
Curvespace's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Bristol, UK
Posts: 653
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Europanaut View Post
Continuing this a little further.....

Is there a way to use modifier keys with the buttons? Like Shift Click to solo all the tracks of a certain name. Or Ctrl Click to mute them.
Not sure, but instead of using toolbar buttons I've used the numeric keypad and it works really well. '0'key to show all tracks, then 1-5 (or 9 if you want more) for different groups. Alt+# suffix's the group name to the currently selected tracks and colours them. Ctrl+# shows the group and solos its tracks. Ctrl+0 shows all tracks leaving solo's in place.

It flies.
Curvespace is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2009, 07:39 AM   #46
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,753
Default

Also hidden away in sws extension is one of the many very handy one's by xenakios.

I think it's called "search takes" and you could use it to find and select say all items called "guitar" and then give them a custom colour! Cool

Now if we could have this as part of reaconsole script but for this search item function then we could import a mix and with one big custom action have all the tracks and items grouped named and coloured to suit your needs. Good make organisation much easier!
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2009, 12:20 PM   #47
Curvespace
Human being with feelings
 
Curvespace's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Bristol, UK
Posts: 653
Default

OK, I've tried to consolidate some of the stuff people have been talking about here. I think this kind of thing has been discussed elsewhere on the forums, but as I did it as an extrapolation of Nas's cool toggle buttons, I may as well put it here.

The following actions will allow you to:

- automatically colour tracks and assign them to a group as determined by their current name.
- switch views of groups and automatically resize them vertically to fill the view.
- switch views of groups and then solo your currently viewed group.
- combine group views on the fly i.e. look at all your beats and bass tracks, or perhaps your vox tracks and busses, whatever you like.
- switch back to viewing all tracks but maintain your solo selections.

Right, without further ado, here are some instructions. I hope they make sense!

---------------------------------------
Auto name and colour tracks based on current track names (example given for 'beats'):

- add to reaconsole doc all the text-strings you want to consider as 'beats'. eg. s*kick*, s*snare*, s*hihat*, s*808*, s*percussion* etc. (the 's' stands for 'select' and the two '*'s mean that Reaper will select any tracks containing that string in the track name).

- add to reaconsole doc: s*[beats]*

- create the following custom action, call it 'auto-assign groups (beats'):
- - track:unselect all tracks
- - sws:run console command s*kick*
- - sws:run console command s*snare* and so on...
- - sws:save current track selection
- - sws:unselect children of selected folder track(s)
- - sws:run console command: z[beats]
- - track:unselect all tracks
- - sws:restore saved track selection
- - sws:set selected track(s) to custom color 1 (or whatever you want)
- - track:unselect all tracks

- now go through this same process for bass, synth, whatever you want to consider a group. First adding the requisite functions to the reaconsole text and then creating a custom action for them.

- consolidate all these groups to be called from a single custom action. Do this by creating the following action:
- - custom:auto-assign groups (beats)
- - custom:auto-assign groups (bass)
- - custom:auto-assign groups (synth)
- - etc. etc. until you've got all the groups you want.

- all that's left is to assign a hotkey and voila. So long as your track names have got the text strings you assigned to reaconsole then it should work nicely. Hit one key and Reaper will sort out all your tracks for you.


---------------------------------------
Selectively assign selected tracks to a group (example given for 'beats' group):

- add to the reaconsole doc: z[beats]
- add to the reaconsole doc: s*/[beats]

- create a custom action:
- - sws:save current track selection
- - sws:unselect children of selected folder track(s)
- - sws:run console command: z[beats]
- - track:unselect all tracks
- - sws:run console command: s*/[beats]
- - sws:set selected item(s) to custom color 1 (or whatever you want)
- - track:unselect all tracks
- - sws:restore saved track selection

- add a hotkey and you're done.

- rinse and repeat for all the other groups you want.


---------------------------------------
Show a single group (example given for 'beats' group):

- ensure that s*/[beats] is in your reaconsole doc, if not then add it to the bottom

- create custom action:
- - track:unselect all tracks
- - sws:run console command: s*/[beats]
- - sws:show selected track(s), hide others
- - sws: vertical zoom to selected track(s)
- - track:unselect all tracks

- add a hotkey and you're done.

- repeat for other groups.


---------------------------------------
Show a single group AND solo it (example given for 'beats' group):

- ensure that s*/[beats] is in your reaconsole doc, if not then add it to the bottom

- create custom action:
- - track:unselect all tracks
- - track:unsolo all tracks
- - sws:run console command: s*/[beats]
- - sws:show selected track(s), hide others
- - track:solo selected tracks
- - sws: vertical zoom to selected track(s)
- - track:unselect all tracks

- add a hotkey.

- repeat for other groups.


---------------------------------------
Add a group to your current view i.e. if you're looking at your 'bass' group, this will add the 'beats' group to it (example given for beats):

- ensure you have s*/[beats] in your reaconsole doc

- create a custom action:
- - sws:save current track selection
- - track: select all tracks
- - sws:show all tracks
- - sws:run console command:s*/[beats]
- - sws:show selected track(s),hide others
- - sws:vertical zoom to selected track(s)
- - track:unselect all tracks
- - sws:restore saved track selection

- add a hotkey.

- rinse and repeat for each of your groups.



---------------------------------------

Obviously there's a LOT of actions that need to be created to get this all up and running, but it's can dramatically improve your workflow. One final thing to show you is my hotkey assignments, to give you an idea of how it's running (I wont type out all of them, but a few as an example):

NUMPAD 0 - show all tracks
NUMPAD 1 - show busses
NUMPAD 2 - show beats
NUMPAD 3 - show bass

Ctrl + Alt + NUMPAD 0 - auto-assign groups (top tutorial in this page)
Ctrl + Alt + NUMPAD 1 - Name and colour currently selected track(s) as [buss]
Ctrl + Alt + NUMPAD 2 - Name and colour currently selected track(s) as [beats]
Ctrl + Alt + NUMPAD 3 - Name and colour currently selected track(s) as [bass]

Alt + NUMPAD 1 - show [buss] tracks in addition to current view
Alt + NUMPAD 2 - show [beats] tracks in addition to current view
Alt + NUMPAD 3 - show [bass] tracks in addition to current view

Ctrl + NUMPAD 0 - show all tracks and keep current 'solo' selections
Ctrl + NUMPAD 1 - show busses and solo
Ctrl + NUMPAD 2 - show beats and solo
Ctrl + NUMPAD 3 - show bass and solo

---------------------------------------


Well, that was a proper mission! Hope someone gets some use out of it. It's proven as a reminder to me why I love Reaper so much

Take it easy,
Curvespace is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2009, 12:25 PM   #48
Curvespace
Human being with feelings
 
Curvespace's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Bristol, UK
Posts: 653
Default

P.S. If someone knows some good, easy, free way of doing a screencast then I could maybe put one together over the weekend.
Curvespace is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2009, 12:44 PM   #49
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 23,472
Default

Curvespace, you might also want to update ReaWiki with this very useful post!
EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2009, 12:52 PM   #50
NAS
Human being with feelings
 
NAS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: In church, burning it down
Posts: 1,345
Default

Hahahh i awakened a monster

NAS
__________________
Not Gods or Saints but HUMAN be
NAS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2009, 01:04 PM   #51
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 23,472
Default

NAS your idea is golden (both this one and "Did not know you could do this either" one) and the only thing we now need is SEPARATING the toolbar from TCP!

We must be boring to get this in the coming version!
EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2009, 02:02 PM   #52
Curvespace
Human being with feelings
 
Curvespace's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Bristol, UK
Posts: 653
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by NAS View Post
Hahahh i awakened a monster

NAS
Haha, looks like!

Quote:
Originally Posted by EvilDragon View Post
Curvespace, you might also want to update ReaWiki with this very useful post!
Yeah, sounds good. I'll have a crack at it over the weekend. I'll look into doing a screencast too so people can better decide whether they can be bothered setting it up or not.
Curvespace is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2009, 05:46 PM   #53
NAS
Human being with feelings
 
NAS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: In church, burning it down
Posts: 1,345
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EvilDragon View Post
NAS your idea is golden (both this one and "Did not know you could do this either" one) and the only thing we now need is SEPARATING the toolbar from TCP!

We must be boring to get this in the coming version!
Yeah the "either" idea is on hold while SWS looks into making an extension that will make it powerful as f**k
BBB gave me some ideas to use on it and it blossomed from there
Should be extremely powerful when it's all worked out

NAS
__________________
Not Gods or Saints but HUMAN be
NAS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2009, 06:16 AM   #54
Curvespace
Human being with feelings
 
Curvespace's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Bristol, UK
Posts: 653
Default Screencast

Right, I've put together a screencast and will add it to the ReaWiki in a bit. Once that's done I might put up a new thread to point peeps towards it.

Video capture of automatic grouping in action
Curvespace is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-14-2009, 06:14 PM   #55
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 23,472
Default

NAS, I did these, and they are amazing. However I seem to have noticed one bug, and this one is concerning Buss view.

If I have a folder-in-folder situation, the folder parents are shown only in MCP, not in TCP.

THE WEIRD THING IS: try to click on any other view AFTER you clicked on Buss button, tracks will only be shown in MCP and not in TCP. This will be true until you have only normal folders (that is, only when you remove folder-in-folders will the view in TCP get back to normal).

I think SWS needs to be informed of this, because it's his action which causes this.


BTW: this is all using the new custom floating toolbars.


Last edited by EvilDragon; 11-15-2009 at 04:39 AM.
EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2009, 05:02 AM   #56
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 23,472
Default

Disregard the above post - user error. I clicked on the Buss button when I was vertically scrolled to the bottom of TCP. Of course, the Buss tracks were shown in TCP, but since I was scrolled to the bottom, I didn't see them. XD

Is there an action that would scroll vertically to the top?
EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2009, 05:07 AM   #57
Curvespace
Human being with feelings
 
Curvespace's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Bristol, UK
Posts: 653
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by EvilDragon View Post
Is there an action that would scroll vertically to the top?
If you add the 'sws:vertical zoom to selected track(s)' action to each of the custom actions then whenever you select a group view, those tracks will fill the screen. Not 'exactly' what you were looking for, but in my opinion it works really nicely.
Curvespace is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2009, 05:18 AM   #58
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 23,472
Default

Solved!!!

Before each "Unselect all tracks" in all macros, add this action:


Track: Vertical scroll selected tracks into view


It automatically scrolls to the top then!


I have also updated the Wiki page with this: http://www.cockos.com/wiki/index.php...on_the_Toolbar

Last edited by EvilDragon; 11-15-2009 at 05:39 AM.
EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2009, 07:17 AM   #59
NAS
Human being with feelings
 
NAS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: In church, burning it down
Posts: 1,345
Default

Cool

NAS
__________________
Not Gods or Saints but HUMAN be
NAS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2009, 08:18 AM   #60
chip mcdonald
Human being with feelings
 
chip mcdonald's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2006
Location: NA - North Augusta South Carolina
Posts: 3,739
Default

Wow, that is completely cool, BUT...

Trying to discern an explanation of how to do it from this thread = "not worth it at the moment".

But that is DEFINITELY a major work flow enhancer. Completely obvious, one *shouldn't* have to scroll through all tracks when working on just the drums, bass, vocals, etc..


Justin should take note...
__________________
]]]>-guitar lessons - www.chipmcdonald.com-<[[[
Experiencing Guitar: Essays from Teaching by Chip McDonald https://www.amazon.com/dp/1521877823..._QZJxAbA4GVDC1
chip mcdonald is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2009, 09:53 AM   #61
Europanaut
Human being with feelings
 
Europanaut's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 508
Default

There's also a "scroll to home" action. That's what I used. Can't remember the exact name at the moment, but it works really well.


Euro
Europanaut is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2009, 11:39 AM   #62
EvilDragon
Human being with feelings
 
EvilDragon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: Croatia
Posts: 23,472
Default

True!

Xenakios/SWS: Scroll track view to home

Works even better - no selection needed


Correcting Wiki...
EvilDragon is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2009, 12:11 PM   #63
jedstar2000
Human being with feelings
 
jedstar2000's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Bristol uk
Posts: 1,006
Default

This is great ............

What would be even greater (for me anyway) would be an action to toggle show/hide selected tracks.

At the moment if I want to compare percussion and beat tracks I would have to manually select all percussion tracks and press the beats button.

To toggle I can set up two macros and use one for show and one for hide, not to big a deal but it would be nice to roll it in too one action.
__________________
...............Reaper the DIY DAW.....................
MultiTrack Editing Macros http://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=50111
Hybrid Theme http://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=131090
jedstar2000 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2009, 12:51 PM   #64
Curvespace
Human being with feelings
 
Curvespace's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Bristol, UK
Posts: 653
Default

Dude, check out my screencast above. I think I have it working there. You can show hide any combination of groups. So for example, you're looking at just your beats tracks and you want to also view your bass, you can hit the bass button and it will add those tracks. Now you wanna hide the beats, just hit the beats button. You can achieve any combination like this.
Curvespace is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2009, 01:48 PM   #65
jedstar2000
Human being with feelings
 
jedstar2000's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2009
Location: Bristol uk
Posts: 1,006
Default

SWEET.............
The good old sws save and restore
__________________
...............Reaper the DIY DAW.....................
MultiTrack Editing Macros http://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=50111
Hybrid Theme http://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=131090

Last edited by jedstar2000; 11-15-2009 at 01:53 PM.
jedstar2000 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2009, 02:13 PM   #66
Curvespace
Human being with feelings
 
Curvespace's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Bristol, UK
Posts: 653
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by jedstar2000 View Post
SWEET.............
The good old sws save and restore
Yuuuuuuup. Effort to set up but really worth it

Good luck!
Curvespace is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2009, 10:00 PM   #67
sws
Code Monkey
 
sws's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Madison, WI
Posts: 851
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by musicbynumbers View Post
Forgot about the scroll bar sometimes disappearing it happens here too but not noticed it for so long especially as I have zoom and scroll on hardware controllers so don't use sidebars.

got to hand it to sws though! without it reaper would still be amazing but not quite as amazing! lol
OK SWS v1.3.2 #11 fixes your scrollbar woes.
sws is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2009, 05:11 AM   #68
musicbynumbers
Human being with feelings
 
musicbynumbers's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2009
Location: brighton, uk
Posts: 12,753
Default

Thanks tim will try it!
musicbynumbers is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2009, 08:19 AM   #69
NAS
Human being with feelings
 
NAS's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2007
Location: In church, burning it down
Posts: 1,345
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by chip mcdonald View Post
Trying to discern an explanation of how to do it from this thread = "not worth it at the moment".
Well go to the WIKI then
Myself and Evil D have added to it so far and i'm sure it will grow
Link in first post

NAS
__________________
Not Gods or Saints but HUMAN be
NAS is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2009, 10:12 AM   #70
Europanaut
Human being with feelings
 
Europanaut's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 508
Default

Bit of new info.

If you use the additional toolbars to create "show and solo" buttons (show/solo *Drums*, show/solo *Folders*, etc), stick an "Unsolo all" first in the action for every button. Even the buttons that simply "show/hide others" the various tracks. Otherwise, you end up with all kinds of "leftover solo states" from previous button clicks.

Might be obvious, but there ya go.


Euro
Europanaut is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2009, 05:04 AM   #71
g8torcliff
Human being with feelings
 
g8torcliff's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2006
Location: Florida
Posts: 1,508
Default

This is one of the coolest things since I found out about MIDI. Thanks to all you guys (NAS, SWS, Xenakios ...evilD...Curvespace...all ).

cliff

would definitely like to have the icons on NAS' theme.

Last edited by g8torcliff; 11-18-2009 at 06:49 AM. Reason: added curvespace...(for the consolidation)
g8torcliff is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2009, 05:17 AM   #72
Kainer
Human being with feelings
 
Kainer's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2007
Location: Cologne/Bangkok
Posts: 1,258
Default

SWS: Edit console custom commands (restart needed after save)

Does not work for me. Happens: nothing.
Someone got that working on an intel mac?
__________________
I am old here

http://kainerweissmann.de
Kainer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2009, 07:05 AM   #73
sws
Code Monkey
 
sws's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Madison, WI
Posts: 851
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Kainer View Post
SWS: Edit console custom commands (restart needed after save)

Does not work for me. Happens: nothing.
Someone got that working on an intel mac?
That command isn't implemented in OSX. (All it does is open notepad on the file.)

Manually create/edit ~/Library/Application Support/REAPER/reaconsole_customcommands.txt instead.
sws is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2009, 09:04 AM   #74
carbon
Human being with feelings
 
carbon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Eesti
Posts: 2,377
Default

I have a question - is it possible to include several keywords in the console command S**?

For an example, if I'd like to make a command to show all synth tracks only, but also the ones that aren't named "synth".

So, I'd like to make a S*synth; atlantis; moog; roland*
__________________
KasparTORN
carbon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2009, 09:06 AM   #75
Curvespace
Human being with feelings
 
Curvespace's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Bristol, UK
Posts: 653
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by carbon View Post
I have a question - is it possible to include several keywords in the console command S**?

For an example, if I'd like to make a command to show all synth tracks only, but also the ones that aren't named "synth".

So, I'd like to make a S*synth; atlantis; moog; roland*
I couldn't find a way. I messed about with comma delineation etc. but to no avail. That's not to say you can't do it...I just have no idea how
Curvespace is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2009, 09:37 AM   #76
sws
Code Monkey
 
sws's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2007
Location: Madison, WI
Posts: 851
Default

Doh. Commas are supposed to work, but I broke that at some point. Fixing for next build.

FYI it's of the form <Command>TrackID,TrackID,TrackID where track ID can be a number (1), a range (1-10), an exact name (Guitar), or a filter (*synth*). E.g. S*synth*,*atlantis*,*moog*,*roland*.
sws is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2009, 09:49 AM   #77
Curvespace
Human being with feelings
 
Curvespace's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Bristol, UK
Posts: 653
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sws View Post
Doh. Commas are supposed to work, but I broke that at some point. Fixing for next build.

FYI it's of the form <Command>TrackID,TrackID,TrackID where track ID can be a number (1), a range (1-10), an exact name (Guitar), or a filter (*synth*). E.g. S*synth*,*atlantis*,*moog*,*roland*.
Ahh nice one. This should make things a bit easier. I'm glad I found the bug; seems I can't avoid the day job (QA manager)!
Curvespace is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2009, 09:56 AM   #78
Europanaut
Human being with feelings
 
Europanaut's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 508
Default

I just found another use for this stuff.

When I mix, I import a wav from another artists CD into a track in the Reaper file. I then refer back to it as I polish the mix. The problem is, I have to turn off the master fx when listening to the reference track.

Now I have two custom buttons. One button solos any track labeled "Reference", and disables the master effects. The other button unsolos and mutes the reference track, and enables the master fx.

Huge time saver!


Euro
Europanaut is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2009, 10:41 AM   #79
Evan
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2006
Location: Greece
Posts: 3,519
Default

Is it possible to somehow share these custom buttons (and button sets), pre-configured, in a file?
Evan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-18-2009, 10:59 AM   #80
Europanaut
Human being with feelings
 
Europanaut's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2007
Posts: 508
Default

Yeah, I'd like to know that too. It's pretty time consuming transferring this stuff from my laptop to the main studio machine. Mainly due to assigning the buttons again.


Euro
Europanaut is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:47 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.