Old 03-26-2020, 12:42 PM   #121
Skorobagatko
Human being with feelings
 
Skorobagatko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Location: Ukraine, Kyiv
Posts: 202
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by sai'ke View Post
Sorry, took a while before I noticed this. Is this on the latest version (0.76)?



F5
Yes, and how I can add my Instruments/Fx to the menu so they would work?
Skorobagatko is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-26-2020, 01:14 PM   #122
sai'ke
Human being with feelings
 
sai'ke's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2009
Location: NL
Posts: 763
Default

F10 opens the list of effects. You can enter them there. It's a pain in the ass once, but you only need to do it when you add more effects. Advantage is that you can nest them like so:

Code:
FXlist = {
  Instruments = {
    Synth = {
      "Blah",
      "Bloop"
    },
  },
  Effects = {
  },
}
Pay close attention to the commas, they are needed.

If you just want to take the plugin for a spin, you can also do shift + right mouse button, which will just give you the categories as they are currently set in reaper. Then you can at least see if you like or dislike this workflow, before you put in the effort of listing your effects.

As for the error, please update to v0.77. There was indeed a bug. Thanks for catching it!
__________________
[Tracker Plugin: Thread|Github|Reapack] | [Routing Plugin: Thread|Reapack] | [Filther: Thread|Github|Reapack] | [More JSFX: Thread|Reapack]
sai'ke is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:07 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.