Old 11-26-2019, 06:52 AM   #2081
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 5,542
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by BryanChi View Post
just tried and it works as you said, thanks!
look forward to that new feature!
some progress.. adding a simple meters mode. that will not need sends, but simple features.
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2019, 11:05 AM   #2082
Klangfarben
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2016
Location: Los Angeles, CA
Posts: 796
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heda View Post
some progress.. adding a simple meters mode. that will not need sends, but simple features.
Really nice! Can the color of the simple meters be adjusted?
Klangfarben is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-26-2019, 01:05 PM   #2083
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 5,542
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Klangfarben View Post
Really nice! Can the color of the simple meters be adjusted?
Yes It will have the same options as the other meters. Right now it is only being displayed as the track color.
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2019, 12:26 AM   #2084
todoublez
Human being with feelings
 
todoublez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2019
Location: beijing
Posts: 140
Default Calibri fonts support for Mac

Quote:
Originally Posted by heda View Post
Yes that font looks good too. But the vertical alignment is not the same. It is not a font problem. It is the way Mac manages the fonts sizes differently than windows. I don't have Mac so I cannot test these things. Maybe I can make a setting to micro adjust this.
hey Heda, just found a ultimate solution for the fonts alignment for Mac.

https://stash.reaper.fm/v/37608/Cali...0for%20MAC.zip

simply unzip the file, and install each Calibri fonts to mac.
Restart Reaper, open TI, and they all aligned !



perhaps u can upload this to yo TI Documentation page for Mac user to download for better experience
__________________
Reaper 5.985 / SWS/S&M: v2.10.0 / MAC OSX High Sierra 10.13.3
JS_ReaScriptAPI: v0.993 / Ultraschall API: v40871.00

Last edited by todoublez; 11-27-2019 at 12:36 AM.
todoublez is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-27-2019, 09:49 AM   #2085
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 5,542
Default

so it was the font? yes it looks good now
mmmm interesting
thank you
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2019, 03:17 PM   #2086
HighVoltage
Human being with feelings
 
HighVoltage's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 368
Default

BUG Track Versions with rendering:


When using New Track Version with Render Track option, we lose the names of all the child tracks that were in subfolders.

Recreate:

Create Track1 as a folder
Add two tracks inside it, with different names: http://prntscr.com/q42dww
Select Track1
Click New Track Version with Render Track area
Now if you switch back to the original V1 version, all the names of the children tracks are lost. http://prntscr.com/q42eql
HighVoltage is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2019, 04:13 PM   #2087
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 5,542
Default

Thanks HighVoltage
I'll have a look.
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-30-2019, 02:06 PM   #2088
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 5,542
Default

hopefully fixed now

* v1.4rc55 (2019-11-30)
# simple meters: peak hold lines
# fix: force to show unfreeze button if not checking frozen plugins list
# fix: rendering to new track version affecting children names [p=2208533] Thanks @HighVoltage
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-01-2019, 10:29 AM   #2089
HighVoltage
Human being with feelings
 
HighVoltage's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 368
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heda View Post
hopefully fixed now

* v1.4rc55 (2019-11-30)
# simple meters: peak hold lines
# fix: force to show unfreeze button if not checking frozen plugins list
# fix: rendering to new track version affecting children names [p=2208533] Thanks @HighVoltage
Yep, works now. Thanks!!
HighVoltage is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-04-2019, 01:01 PM   #2090
GonZ
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 45
Default

Hi again,

I'm not sure whether this odd behavior was previously but today I realized in certain situation (I think it's quicker see the video) the meters plugins are duplicated again and again. Is it a bug related with some changes in Reaper 6? Or was it there before?

GonZ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2019, 01:01 AM   #2091
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 5,542
Default

Thank you GonZ
I'll have a look later and fix it

edit:
I think I'll remove that option to use the plugins in the master track. It is deprecated. Why would anyone use it instead of having the plugins in the monitorfx chain ?

Last edited by heda; 12-05-2019 at 03:36 AM.
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2019, 02:37 AM   #2092
DaveKeehl
Human being with feelings
 
DaveKeehl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2015
Location: Switzerland
Posts: 1,902
Default

Hey heda, I sent you a DM
__________________
REAPER Contest
DaveKeehl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2019, 04:49 AM   #2093
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,052
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heda View Post
Thank you GonZ
I'll have a look later and fix it

edit:
I think I'll remove that option to use the plugins in the master track. It is deprecated. Why would anyone use it instead of having the plugins in the monitorfx chain ?
Hm good question. So the logical way would be to add the dpmeter to the monitor fx?
Would like to hear the downsides of this from users.
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2019, 05:09 AM   #2094
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 5,542
Default

adding the plugins directly in the master track was the first thing I used because there was not API support for the monitor FX Chain back then. But now it is better to use the monitor fx chain

using the plugins in the master track:
  • 1) Bad: the master fx chain plugins is cluttered with dpmeter and track inspector plugins.
  • 2) Bad: Adding a plugin to the master track makes the TI plugins positioned incorrectly and you must move them down in the FX chain again to monitor the last signal on the master track again.
  • 3) Bad: plugins cannot monitor the signal after the master fader. Although not recommended to move the master fader from 0.0

monitor FX chain
  • 1) Good. Keeps master track FX chain clean.
  • 2) Good. you can add plugins to the master track without worries to affect the monitoring. Monitor the true master output, after all master plugins and fader.
  • 3) Good. Monitor FX plugins don't use CPU while rendering
  • 4) Bad. I haven't found a way to insert the plugins via API, so the user has to manually insert the included fx chain. you only need to do it once since monitor FX Chain is shared for all projects.
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-05-2019, 05:40 AM   #2095
GonZ
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2018
Posts: 45
Default

Ummm, yeah, that has sense... I don't usually use monitor fx for 2 reason: the first is in general but I usually forget it exits, so sometime there are a long list of plugin without knowing, so I prefer not add plugins because I know I'll forget they are there and the second it's a lazy reason, because I have to add manually...

But I'm agree with you, I'll use the monitor fx from now on.

Thanks for all!
GonZ is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-06-2019, 05:51 AM   #2096
HighVoltage
Human being with feelings
 
HighVoltage's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Posts: 368
Default

When show selected track's envelopes is enabeled, it only works when you directly click on a track panel, or you click on an empty space on the track.

If you arrive on a track by clicking on an item, the envelopes won't show.

Reproduce
Create 2 tracks with envelopes and some items on them
Click on one of the tracks panel - THe envelope will correctly show
Click on the other track's item - The envelope stays the same, even if you click on the track's panel or the empty space
HighVoltage is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-06-2019, 12:51 PM   #2097
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,052
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heda View Post
adding the plugins directly in the master track was the first thing I used because there was not API support for the monitor FX Chain back then. But now it is better to use the monitor fx chain

using the plugins in the master track:
  • 1) Bad: the master fx chain plugins is cluttered with dpmeter and track inspector plugins.
  • 2) Bad: Adding a plugin to the master track makes the TI plugins positioned incorrectly and you must move them down in the FX chain again to monitor the last signal on the master track again.
  • 3) Bad: plugins cannot monitor the signal after the master fader. Although not recommended to move the master fader from 0.0

monitor FX chain
  • 1) Good. Keeps master track FX chain clean.
  • 2) Good. you can add plugins to the master track without worries to affect the monitoring. Monitor the true master output, after all master plugins and fader.
  • 3) Good. Monitor FX plugins don't use CPU while rendering
  • 4) Bad. I haven't found a way to insert the plugins via API, so the user has to manually insert the included fx chain. you only need to do it once since monitor FX Chain is shared for all projects.
Thanks for explaining!
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-06-2019, 12:55 PM   #2098
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 5,542
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by HighVoltage View Post
When show selected track's envelopes is enabeled, it only works when you directly click on a track panel, or you click on an empty space on the track.

If you arrive on a track by clicking on an item, the envelopes won't show.
thank you.. confirming the issue here... I didn't notice this because I never have the option to change track on item selection. Looking if I can quickly fix this.
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2019, 02:29 AM   #2099
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 5,542
Default

so... about changing tracks by selecting items, I added the option, but it is doing a very strange thing.. sometimes it moves the item to the track at the bottom... and it moves and changes the track even before I release the mouse button... so strange... to me it seems like a bug, REAPER shouldn't send the track change until mouse button is released.
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2019, 05:57 AM   #2100
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,052
Default

I’m using something different to achieve this. I assigned a script to the mouse modifier “item” (left click).
When I left click the item, then it will automatically select the corresponding track. That way, I don’t need
a defer script that is permanently monitoring the selection state.
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-07-2019, 02:06 PM   #2101
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 5,542
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by _Stevie_ View Post
I’m using something different to achieve this. I assigned a script to the mouse modifier “item” (left click).
When I left click the item, then it will automatically select the corresponding track. That way, I don’t need
a defer script that is permanently monitoring the selection state.
Normally I don't like to change tracks when selecting items.
But I am testing with the option in REAPER that changes track selection when selecting items. No need for a defer script.
It is in Preferences / Editing Behavior / Mouse / Mouse click/edit in track view changes track selection
Unfortunately, I think it acts as soon as I click, without even releasing the button. This makes Track inspector to update the envelopes before mouse is released, and then after release the mouse button, it can happen than the item is on another track, so REAPER thinks you are wanting to move the item to a new track.

maybe the solution is to use your method with a known undo entry that Track Inspector reads
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2019, 03:01 AM   #2102
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 5,542
Default

update to custom buttons coming soon... This was Requested by Zirrex long time ago.
I'm still adding font size per button too, and image icons support
but here is a sneak peek
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2019, 09:43 AM   #2103
todoublez
Human being with feelings
 
todoublez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2019
Location: beijing
Posts: 140
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heda View Post
update to custom buttons coming soon... This was Requested by Zirrex long time ago.
I'm still adding font size per button too, and image icons support
but here is a sneak peek
Wow do u mean that we can use image icons instead of text buttons ?
So it can shows like a custom toolbar on TI’s custom button panel..
This is brilliant !
__________________
Reaper 5.985 / SWS/S&M: v2.10.0 / MAC OSX High Sierra 10.13.3
JS_ReaScriptAPI: v0.993 / Ultraschall API: v40871.00
todoublez is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2019, 10:01 AM   #2104
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 5,542
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by todoublez View Post
Wow do u mean that we can use image icons instead of text buttons ?
So it can shows like a custom toolbar on TI’s custom button panel..
This is brilliant !
yes exactly that is the idea.
all panels can have custom buttons. This will work for all, not only the custom panel. But I'll publish this update today so you can all test it, and image icons will be next.

different text sizes done...
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2019, 10:25 AM   #2105
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 5,542
Default v1.4rc56 (2019-12-08)

ok the update is out!
the changelog is self explanatory... but let me know any questions or if something doesn't work as it should.


* v1.4rc56 (2019-12-08)
+ Right click menu for custom buttons options.
+ Custom buttons colors
+ Custom button always display on new line
+ Custom button font size adjustment (positive or negative numbers to increase or decrease from default size)
+ Custom button reorder
# changed to CTRL+click to run the button on selected track only instead of right click, which now shows the menu.
# removed support for plugins on master track. Always using monitor FX chain instead. reason possible error in API, and better workflow using monitorFX anyway
# simple meter mode with color by theme image support
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2019, 10:57 AM   #2106
vanhaze
Human being with feelings
 
vanhaze's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 4,809
Default

Awesome heda, just installed,thx!
vanhaze is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2019, 11:42 AM   #2107
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 5,542
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by vanhaze View Post
Awesome heda, just installed,thx!
thanks to you! and welcome back!
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-08-2019, 11:49 AM   #2108
vanhaze
Human being with feelings
 
vanhaze's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 4,809
Default

🙏🏼☺️ This Community still feels like a Warm Bath to me, highly appreciated !
vanhaze is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2019, 04:27 AM   #2109
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 5,542
Default v1.4rc57 (2019-12-09)

added a button for offline/online all fx in track to the track tags

* v1.4rc57 (2019-12-09)
+ Tags: Toggle Offline/Online all FX in track by tag
+ create tags actions: added the "HeDa_Track Inspector VIP_Tags Offline [TAG]" actions

example:
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2019, 01:43 PM   #2110
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 5,542
Default v1.4rc58 (2019-12-09)

Buttons with icons!
You can create a new button as text button normally, and then set the icon to it.
to use the icons, make a folder "toolbar_icons" inside your "Track Inspector VIP settings" folder and copy the png files there, so it will be "Track Inspector VIP settings\toolbar_icons\myicon.png" for example. Then right click on the custom button and set icon... and point to that file in that folder.

the png files can also be loaded from Resources/Data/toolbar_icons which is the default folder for REAPER toolbar icons

the dimensions of the images can be anything but like standard REAPER toolbar icons, there has to be 3 icons per image for the three states of the icon are stored in the same image. normal, mouse over and mouse press. Just open any toolbar icon from REAPER and you will see.

no more updates today... I think...

* v1.4rc58 (2019-12-09)
+ Icons in custom buttons. Place your png files in your "Data/toolbar_icons" folder or in "Track Inspector VIP settings/toolbar_icons" folder
# changed default theme for new installations to Default_6.0


heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-09-2019, 08:01 PM   #2111
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,052
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heda View Post
It is in Preferences / Editing Behavior / Mouse / Mouse click/edit in track view changes track selection
Unfortunately, I think it acts as soon as I click, without even releasing the button.
Another reason I’m not using this: clicking in an empty area (no item) to locate the transport will also select the track.


A huge kudos to the latest updates!
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-11-2019, 09:33 AM   #2112
todoublez
Human being with feelings
 
todoublez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2019
Location: beijing
Posts: 140
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heda View Post
Buttons with icons!
You can create a new button as text button normally, and then set the icon to it.
to use the icons, make a folder "toolbar_icons" inside your "Track Inspector VIP settings" folder and copy the png files there, so it will be "Track Inspector VIP settings\toolbar_icons\myicon.png" for example. Then right click on the custom button and set icon... and point to that file in that folder.

the png files can also be loaded from Resources/Data/toolbar_icons which is the default folder for REAPER toolbar icons

the dimensions of the images can be anything but like standard REAPER toolbar icons, there has to be 3 icons per image for the three states of the icon are stored in the same image. normal, mouse over and mouse press. Just open any toolbar icon from REAPER and you will see.

no more updates today... I think...

* v1.4rc58 (2019-12-09)
+ Icons in custom buttons. Place your png files in your "Data/toolbar_icons" folder or in "Track Inspector VIP settings/toolbar_icons" folder
# changed default theme for new installations to Default_6.0
Nice work Heda !
now the buttons looks very straight forward without reading the text !
love it...

__________________
Reaper 5.985 / SWS/S&M: v2.10.0 / MAC OSX High Sierra 10.13.3
JS_ReaScriptAPI: v0.993 / Ultraschall API: v40871.00
todoublez is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-12-2019, 04:25 AM   #2113
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 5,542
Default

for next updates I won't be including the FX chains in the FX chains folder, but on the Track inspector folder... If you like to organize your FX chains, it is not good to see the Track Inspector monitor FX chains appearing again there after each update.


@todoublez
Thank you for your feedback and the gif
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-12-2019, 02:24 PM   #2114
Ozman
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 579
Default

It would be cool if this and Track Tags by spk77 could acknowledge the same tags.
Ozman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-12-2019, 05:49 PM   #2115
heda
Human being with feelings
 
heda's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2012
Location: Spain
Posts: 5,542
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Ozman View Post
It would be cool if this and Track Tags by spk77 could acknowledge the same tags.
I need to see what spk77 script does. From the GIFs, it seems like the autotags but taking the track name as the tags? What makes you need spk77 tags? I'll find some time to try it.
heda is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-12-2019, 09:06 PM   #2116
todoublez
Human being with feelings
 
todoublez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2019
Location: beijing
Posts: 140
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by heda View Post
I need to see what spk77 script does. From the GIFs, it seems like the autotags but taking the track name as the tags? What makes you need spk77 tags? I'll find some time to try it.
the Spk77 track tags Script works bit more straight forward, u can use it without thinking what it does or how to operate it right.

EASY to use, is really the key.
__________________
Reaper 5.985 / SWS/S&M: v2.10.0 / MAC OSX High Sierra 10.13.3
JS_ReaScriptAPI: v0.993 / Ultraschall API: v40871.00
todoublez is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-13-2019, 05:32 AM   #2117
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,052
Default

That's a bit sparse as information. If you want a feature added, you should be a bit more specific. You can't expect Héctor going down the rabbit hole.

Also, keep in mind, that TI track tags has way more features and is therefore more complex structure wise. However, it is not complex to handle, really.
It's pretty straight forward.
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-13-2019, 07:06 AM   #2118
todoublez
Human being with feelings
 
todoublez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2019
Location: beijing
Posts: 140
Default Re: how to work with track template

Quote:
Originally Posted by _Stevie_ View Post
That's a bit sparse as information. If you want a feature added, you should be a bit more specific. You can't expect Héctor going down the rabbit hole.

Also, keep in mind, that TI track tags has way more features and is therefore more complex structure wise. However, it is not complex to handle, really.
It's pretty straight forward.
Sry Stevie I wasn’t mean that way.
My language skill isn’t too goood especially English.
I believe that TI has plenty of features... that’s absolutely no doubt of that, cuz I simply love this thing.
I was trying to say that it could be more easy to use.
keep the features and optimize it to get a better user experience.
I was planning to describe it more specifically,
But my language skill won’t allow me to..lol
So I’ll make a Chinese proposal 1st after my fd translate it for me then I’ll post it here
__________________
Reaper 5.985 / SWS/S&M: v2.10.0 / MAC OSX High Sierra 10.13.3
JS_ReaScriptAPI: v0.993 / Ultraschall API: v40871.00
todoublez is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-13-2019, 07:19 AM   #2119
_Stevie_
Human being with feelings
 
_Stevie_'s Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Posts: 3,052
Default

Sorry man, then I misunderstood! Actually, I plan for a long time to make some tutorial videos for TI.
I hope I will get around that very soon. Still need to set up the mic and find some time to do it.
Maybe everything gets a bit clearer then!
__________________
My Reascripts forum thread | My Reascripts on GitHub | Stephan Römer - film composer
If you wish to donate for my scripts: please consider an organization like: animal shelter, doctors without borders, UNICEF, etc...
_Stevie_ is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 12-13-2019, 08:10 AM   #2120
todoublez
Human being with feelings
 
todoublez's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2019
Location: beijing
Posts: 140
Default Re: how to work with track template

Quote:
Originally Posted by _Stevie_ View Post
Sorry man, then I misunderstood! Actually, I plan for a long time to make some tutorial videos for TI.
I hope I will get around that very soon. Still need to set up the mic and find some time to do it.
Maybe everything gets a bit clearer then!
Wow I’ll be very excited for it.
Maybe after yo tutorial video everything would b much clearer...
Cuz there’s some feature I couldn’t operate it right.
Plus there are not much of the tutorials on web , so it was pretty frustrating.
I’ll be lookin forward to yo tutorial ! Cheers
__________________
Reaper 5.985 / SWS/S&M: v2.10.0 / MAC OSX High Sierra 10.13.3
JS_ReaScriptAPI: v0.993 / Ultraschall API: v40871.00
todoublez is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:21 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.