Go Back   Cockos Incorporated Forums > REAPER Forums > REAPER Q&A, Tips, Tricks and Howto

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 10-28-2020, 12:15 PM   #41
Coachz
Human being with feelings
 
Coachz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Charleston, SC USA
Posts: 9,377
Default

I wonder if running Reaper as administrator would help
Coachz is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2020, 12:36 PM   #42
xackley
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Kitchen table, next to frig
Posts: 1,180
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Coachz View Post
I wonder if running Reaper as administrator would help
no it didn't, I tried that too
__________________
^^^^^^^^^^
https://soundcloud.com/user-463176271
xackley is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-28-2020, 08:23 PM   #43
YuriOl
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: lugansk
Posts: 59
Default

Analog Dessert,Good job!
Thank you for taking care of our eyes!)
YuriOl is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2020, 09:32 AM   #44
Miscreant
Human being with feelings
 
Miscreant's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2012
Posts: 170
Default

Just installed this and it works great. Thanks a tonne for doing this. I'm not even changing the default font sizes. Once I installed the .dll and booted Reaper, the 'slight' increase in size is all I need.
Miscreant is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-16-2020, 09:14 AM   #45
rncwalker
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Location: South Fl.
Posts: 185
Default

This is great!

Can you also set this up to change some of Reapers Windows (ones that are white) to a different color?


Robert
rncwalker is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-29-2020, 02:25 PM   #46
xackley
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2007
Location: Kitchen table, next to frig
Posts: 1,180
Default

Today the Actions finally showed up in the Actions List in Reaper64.
And they are working with zero problems.

I did no changes to my system or reaper install. I am still at reaper 6.15
Windows 10 did do an update yesterday, and of course I have no idea of what Microsoft might have done.

Oh and also installed VST3: CLA EchoSphere Mono/Stereo (Waves) today. Waves Central install loaded a bunch of C++ packages.

But this extension now works as intended and the fonts are easy to read.

Thank you

Don
__________________
^^^^^^^^^^
https://soundcloud.com/user-463176271

Last edited by xackley; 11-29-2020 at 02:35 PM.
xackley is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 12:09 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.