Old 10-30-2018, 01:58 AM   #1
Archie
Human being with feelings
 
Archie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Russia
Posts: 366
Default Archie-ReaScript: discussion, error messages.

Hey, guys.
We discuss here any scripts that I wrote.
And also we write error reports, if something, somewhere, does not work.
ŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻ ŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻ
__________________________________________________ _____________________________
To import my scripts install ReaPack .
Next,сopy and paste this URL in Extensions > ReaPack > Import a repository: (Screenshot)
¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨ ↓↓↓ ¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨¨
Code:
github.com/ArchieScript/Archie_ReaScripts/raw/master/index.xml
For any other needs, you can view the source code .
ŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻ ŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻ

__________________________________________________ _____________________________
Pay attention to the name of the script, if at the end there is a quotation mark in parentheses (`),
this means that the script contains any editing options that you can correct for your needs.
ŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻ ŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻŻ


--------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------


Archie_Track; Toggle Off medium mode collapse folder(AutoRun).lua



https://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=234893


--------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------


Archie_Info; Counter time project(AutoRun).lua



https://forum.cockos.com/showthread....61#post2245361


--------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------


Archie_Var; Popup menu single-level(n)



https://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=234344


--------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------


Archie_Var; Pre-reverb(`)



https://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=234410


--------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------


Archie_Gui; Color switch.lua






--------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------


Archie_Gui; Grid switch.lua





--------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------


Archie_Item; Grab item on edge arrange and scroll to edge item(AutoRun).lua





--------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------


Archie_Item; Grab item on edge arrange and trim by edge window(AutoRun).lua







--------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------


Archie_Track; Toggle Auto height selected tracks.lua



https://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=242426

--------------------------------------------
--------------------------------------------
__________________
=================================
ReaPack| Archie-ReaScript: Discussion | Donate | Donate2 | Donate3 | PayPal |

Last edited by Archie; 09-18-2020 at 02:47 AM.
Archie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-30-2018, 08:50 AM   #2
Archie
Human being with feelings
 
Archie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Russia
Posts: 366
Default

-----
__________________
=================================
ReaPack| Archie-ReaScript: Discussion | Donate | Donate2 | Donate3 | PayPal |
Archie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-31-2018, 04:26 AM   #3
X-Raym
Human being with feelings
 
X-Raym's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2013
Location: France
Posts: 7,043
Default

Maybe can you showcase your best scripts ?
X-Raym is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-01-2018, 03:22 AM   #4
Archie
Human being with feelings
 
Archie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Russia
Posts: 366
Default

Unfortunately, I have all the scripts simple, I do not even know what can be demonstrated.
__________________
=================================
ReaPack| Archie-ReaScript: Discussion | Donate | Donate2 | Donate3 | PayPal |
Archie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-07-2018, 12:19 PM   #5
Ozman
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2015
Posts: 659
Default

Much thanks, man...
There's some useful scripts here.
Ozman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-19-2020, 04:39 PM   #6
cjewellstudios
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Posts: 548
Default

Archie!

I have been really utilizing your scripts lately. In particular the Smart template ones. Both adding fx chains and templates by name. Really great stuff, thank you much.

In the add fx chain by name script, IF the fx chain folder is organized with subfolders, it unfortunately won't see the fx chain. It has to be in the root folder. Is there anyway to have the script dig deeper? I was just going to organize that folder but honestly I'd leave it a mess just to use this script.

Thanks again.
cjewellstudios is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-23-2020, 11:06 AM   #7
Archie
Human being with feelings
 
Archie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Russia
Posts: 366
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cjewellstudios View Post
Archie!

I have been really utilizing your scripts lately. In particular the Smart template ones. Both adding fx chains and templates by name. Really great stuff, thank you much.

In the add fx chain by name script, IF the fx chain folder is organized with subfolders, it unfortunately won't see the fx chain. It has to be in the root folder. Is there anyway to have the script dig deeper? I was just going to organize that folder but honestly I'd leave it a mess just to use this script.

Thanks again.
Hello !
Speech about this script "Archie_FX; Smart template - Add Fx chain by name for selected tracks.lua"?
If yes, then
You won’t be able to scan folders automatically, imagine you have two different files with the same name in two different folders, the script will find both of them and what to do next, which script to add, so this will not work well.
But I updated the script and now you can enter the full path.
__________________
=================================
ReaPack| Archie-ReaScript: Discussion | Donate | Donate2 | Donate3 | PayPal |
Archie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-24-2020, 04:39 PM   #8
cjewellstudios
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Posts: 548
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Archie View Post
Hello !
Speech about this script "Archie_FX; Smart template - Add Fx chain by name for selected tracks.lua"?
If yes, then
You won’t be able to scan folders automatically, imagine you have two different files with the same name in two different folders, the script will find both of them and what to do next, which script to add, so this will not work well.
But I updated the script and now you can enter the full path.
Yes exactly!

Thats's a perfect solution!

I haven't tested it yet but I'll report back here.

I also just want to show my gratitude. Thank you very much for your efforts.
cjewellstudios is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-27-2020, 10:35 AM   #9
cjewellstudios
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2017
Posts: 548
Default

It works like a charm!

I was even able to edit the scripts I already made to see the whole path.

Many many thanks!

I happen to notice the same problem in your track template scripts as well. It would be cool if you made the same fix.

Thanks again for all your scripts, they are great!
cjewellstudios is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-28-2020, 12:57 AM   #10
Archie
Human being with feelings
 
Archie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Russia
Posts: 366
Default

cjewellstudios,
Fixed - Archie_Track; Smart template - Load Track template by name.lua
__________________
=================================
ReaPack| Archie-ReaScript: Discussion | Donate | Donate2 | Donate3 | PayPal |
Archie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2020, 01:14 PM   #11
Skorobagatko
Human being with feelings
 
Skorobagatko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Location: Ukraine, Kyiv
Posts: 346
Default

"Archie_EnvT; Volume take under mouse in time selection (Mouse wheel)", after I make adjustments with "Shift + Alt + Mousewheel" shortcut, I hit space to play and this window appears:


Last edited by Skorobagatko; 03-09-2020 at 06:35 AM.
Skorobagatko is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 03-08-2020, 01:35 PM   #12
mespotine
Human being with feelings
 
mespotine's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2017
Location: Leipzig, Germany
Posts: 2,136
Default

@Skorobagatko
Вы должны использовать инструмент для перевода, такой как deepl.com, чтобы другие люди, которые не говорят по-русски, могли помочь вам здесь.

deepl.com
__________________
Use she/her, when contacting me, please. Thanks :) Not mentoring via PMs, sorry.
Ultraschall-API - 1359 ReaScript functions for Reaper - Reaper Internals - Developerdocs4Reaper - Donate, if you want
mespotine is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-09-2020, 06:36 AM   #13
Skorobagatko
Human being with feelings
 
Skorobagatko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Location: Ukraine, Kyiv
Posts: 346
Default

Solved by enabling this option:



Thanks for the help Archie.
Skorobagatko is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2020, 10:12 AM   #14
Skorobagatko
Human being with feelings
 
Skorobagatko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Location: Ukraine, Kyiv
Posts: 346
Default

Got this after "ReaPack: Synchronize packages"

Skorobagatko is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2020, 11:41 AM   #15
Archie
Human being with feelings
 
Archie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Russia
Posts: 366
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Skorobagatko View Post
Got this after "ReaPack: Synchronize packages"

Tomorrow I will fix it (but for now, you can rollback to the previous version 2.7.6. .
__________________
=================================
ReaPack| Archie-ReaScript: Discussion | Donate | Donate2 | Donate3 | PayPal |
Archie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-14-2020, 07:54 PM   #16
RJHollins
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 1,564
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Archie View Post
Tomorrow I will fix it (but for now, you can rollback to the previous version 2.7.6. .
OK ... was going to post about this ...

meantime ... how to do a 'rollback' ? [curious]
RJHollins is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2020, 09:12 AM   #17
Archie
Human being with feelings
 
Archie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Russia
Posts: 366
Default

Fixed v.2.7.8"


Quote:
Originally Posted by RJHollins View Post
meantime ... how to do a 'rollback' ? [curious]
Extensions > ReaPack > Browse packages… > Right click on Arc_Function_lua > Versions > Choose right one > Apply > Ok
__________________
=================================
ReaPack| Archie-ReaScript: Discussion | Donate | Donate2 | Donate3 | PayPal |
Archie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2020, 09:48 AM   #18
Skorobagatko
Human being with feelings
 
Skorobagatko's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2017
Location: Ukraine, Kyiv
Posts: 346
Default

Thanks!
Skorobagatko is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 05-15-2020, 02:04 PM   #19
RJHollins
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2011
Posts: 1,564
Default

Thank-you !
RJHollins is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2020, 09:03 AM   #20
Stroudy
Human being with feelings
 
Stroudy's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Location: London
Posts: 472
Default

Hey archie - really loving your scripts

I thought "Script: Archie_Fade; Save crossfade when move item when trim is on.lua" could be improved. There are some unexpected results.

In the gif, you'll see me 2x use the script, but...

1. Ripple Edit is ON
2. The Item has a crossfade on the right side
3. The result is - crossfade is forgotten on the left side. i.e.Corssfade isn't saved.



Thanks,
Stroudy
Stroudy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2020, 10:26 AM   #21
Archie
Human being with feelings
 
Archie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Russia
Posts: 366
Default

@Stroudy

You had to click on the same element again to avoid this error and set a second fade.
Fixed v.1.05
__________________
=================================
ReaPack| Archie-ReaScript: Discussion | Donate | Donate2 | Donate3 | PayPal |

Last edited by Archie; 06-18-2020 at 10:31 AM.
Archie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-18-2020, 12:15 PM   #22
Mosaic Music
Human being with feelings
 
Mosaic Music's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2019
Location: Seattle
Posts: 30
Default

Hey Archie, really liking your scripts so far, I use a number of them and they add some very useful functionality!

I have some ideas/feedback about the "Save crossfade when move item when trim is on" script. The only issue I have with it is just the frequent textboxes that appear about re-enabling autocrossfade or other settings, where I have to click OK or Cancel. I've had this appear randomly at strange times too, while adjusting plugin settings or doing other unrelated things, and in some cases it has happened many times.
Is it possible to do a sort of 'silent automatic mode' for this script? One that will turn on and off automatically depending on settings, without prompting a text box?

Here's my ideas for this:
-If "Save crossfade" script is enabled, the previous autocrossfade/trim/overlapping/etc settings are saved for recall later, and then all required settings are automatically enabled without a prompt.
-If "Save crossfade" script is disabled, the previous settings are recalled. This way, the script can be enabled and disabled without changing any settings that the user had set before.
-If "Save crossfade" is enabled and auto-crossfade (or any other required setting) is turned off, it automatically turns off the "Save crossfade" script.

I think, in this case, "Save crossfade" should work automatically without any prompts or textboxes, right? The textboxes are the only issue I've had with this script, and I think if they could be automated, it would be perfect. I tried to modify the script myself, but I'm not very good at coding so I was not able to figure it out unfortunately.

Thanks again for all of the great work!
Mosaic Music is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2020, 12:20 AM   #23
Archie
Human being with feelings
 
Archie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Russia
Posts: 366
Default

@Mosaic Music
Done. If someone wants to return these windows, the parameter "WIND_HELP" has been added to the script, which will need to be set to true. v.1.06
__________________
=================================
ReaPack| Archie-ReaScript: Discussion | Donate | Donate2 | Donate3 | PayPal |
Archie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2020, 10:55 AM   #24
Mosaic Music
Human being with feelings
 
Mosaic Music's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2019
Location: Seattle
Posts: 30
Default

This is great, thank you much for the help with that. It's so much more useful than Reaper's default crossfade resizing behavior, I'll be probably keeping this script enabled permanently from now on. Do you mind if I feature the script in a few Reaper-related Youtube videos in the future? Of course I'll mention you as the creator!
Mosaic Music is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-19-2020, 11:18 AM   #25
Archie
Human being with feelings
 
Archie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Russia
Posts: 366
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mosaic Music View Post
This is great, thank you much for the help with that. It's so much more useful than Reaper's default crossfade resizing behavior, I'll be probably keeping this script enabled permanently from now on. Do you mind if I feature the script in a few Reaper-related Youtube videos in the future? Of course I'll mention you as the creator!
You're welcome.
Of course, I do not mind about the videos on YouTube, on the contrary, I even welcome it.
__________________
=================================
ReaPack| Archie-ReaScript: Discussion | Donate | Donate2 | Donate3 | PayPal |
Archie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2020, 06:56 PM   #26
dsyrock
Human being with feelings
 
dsyrock's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: China
Posts: 350
Default

Since the new api PromptForAction is given, is it possible to simplify adding actions to popup menu? It would be better using build in action list to replace inputing the command ID by users.
dsyrock is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-21-2020, 10:23 PM   #27
Archie
Human being with feelings
 
Archie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Russia
Posts: 366
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by dsyrock View Post
Since the new api PromptForAction is given, is it possible to simplify adding actions to popup menu? It would be better using build in action list to replace inputing the command ID by users.
This was done from the very beginning using 'js_ReaScriptAPI', Select the desired actions in the action list and launch the 'popup menu' and click add and all the selected actions will be added.
So I think the script doesn't need to be updated yet.

https://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=234344 (POST 1 / GIF 3)
__________________
=================================
ReaPack| Archie-ReaScript: Discussion | Donate | Donate2 | Donate3 | PayPal |
Archie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2020, 04:52 AM   #28
daxliniere
Human being with feelings
 
daxliniere's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: London, UK
Posts: 2,089
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Archie View Post
Archie_Item; Grab item on edge arrange and scroll to edge item(AutoRun).lua

Hey Archie!
This looks like a great script. Unfortunately, I can't work out how to make it work. I have set the script in the Global Startup Actions, but can't work out how to trigger the script.
What am I missing?

All the best,
__________________
Dax Liniere
Puzzle Factory Sound Studios, London [Website] [Instagram]
[i7-4790K, 12Gb RAM, Win8.1x64, NVidia GTX1080ti, UAD2-OCTO, FireFaceUFX, REAPER x64]
daxliniere is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2020, 05:14 AM   #29
Archie
Human being with feelings
 
Archie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Russia
Posts: 366
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by daxliniere View Post
Hey Archie!
This looks like a great script. Unfortunately, I can't work out how to make it work. I have set the script in the Global Startup Actions, but can't work out how to trigger the script.
What am I missing?

All the best,
Hey daxliniere!
My scripts are marked (autoRun).lua doesn't need to be added to "Startup Actions" because they already have autorun on their own.
Just as an action "toggle" turn it on and that's it.

__________________
=================================
ReaPack| Archie-ReaScript: Discussion | Donate | Donate2 | Donate3 | PayPal |
Archie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2020, 05:47 AM   #30
daxliniere
Human being with feelings
 
daxliniere's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: London, UK
Posts: 2,089
Default

Ahh, fantastic.

When the cursor didn't change, I guess I must have run the script an even number of times and it was disabled.

Looking forward to trying this out! Thanks Archie!
__________________
Dax Liniere
Puzzle Factory Sound Studios, London [Website] [Instagram]
[i7-4790K, 12Gb RAM, Win8.1x64, NVidia GTX1080ti, UAD2-OCTO, FireFaceUFX, REAPER x64]
daxliniere is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2020, 03:24 PM   #31
mehmethan
Human being with feelings
 
mehmethan's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 534
Default

Hi, everytime I start reaper I have this error message. How can I fix this?

Thank you for these great script collection.
Attached Images
File Type: jpg Adsız.jpg (11.9 KB, 65 views)
mehmethan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 06-27-2020, 09:39 PM   #32
Archie
Human being with feelings
 
Archie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Russia
Posts: 366
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by mehmethan View Post
Hi, everytime I start reaper I have this error message. How can I fix this?

Thank you for these great script collection.
Hi!
You seem to have an old version of the Arc_Function_lua file and it is incompatible with this script.
Try to upgrade "Arc_Function_lua.lua " up to the latest version (V. 2. 8. 5+). This should solve your problem.

Attached Images
File Type: png 111.png (5.0 KB, 630 views)
__________________
=================================
ReaPack| Archie-ReaScript: Discussion | Donate | Donate2 | Donate3 | PayPal |

Last edited by Archie; 06-28-2020 at 01:35 AM.
Archie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2020, 08:56 AM   #33
daxliniere
Human being with feelings
 
daxliniere's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: London, UK
Posts: 2,089
Default

Hey Archie,
Is it possible your Grab item on edge arrange and scroll to edge item script is changing the Mouse Modifier|Media item bottom half|left click|Pass through to item drag context? If so, can you make it stop, please? :P It interrupts the rest of my workflow.
__________________
Dax Liniere
Puzzle Factory Sound Studios, London [Website] [Instagram]
[i7-4790K, 12Gb RAM, Win8.1x64, NVidia GTX1080ti, UAD2-OCTO, FireFaceUFX, REAPER x64]

Last edited by daxliniere; 07-02-2020 at 09:05 AM.
daxliniere is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-02-2020, 10:27 PM   #34
Archie
Human being with feelings
 
Archie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Russia
Posts: 366
Default

@daxliniere
Yes-the script does change / disable modifiers while the mouse button is pressed, but as soon as you release the mouse button, the modifiers are restored to their previous state.
If you do not have a recovery, please make a GIF that you do when you change modifiers.


https://avatars.mds.yandex.net/get-p...ab6349f9a/orig

https://avatars.mds.yandex.net/get-p...17a33eaed/orig
__________________
=================================
ReaPack| Archie-ReaScript: Discussion | Donate | Donate2 | Donate3 | PayPal |
Archie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2020, 01:32 PM   #35
daxliniere
Human being with feelings
 
daxliniere's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: London, UK
Posts: 2,089
Default

@Archie,
Unfortunately it seems to not restore to passthrough. What could I send you to help diagnose the reason for this?
__________________
Dax Liniere
Puzzle Factory Sound Studios, London [Website] [Instagram]
[i7-4790K, 12Gb RAM, Win8.1x64, NVidia GTX1080ti, UAD2-OCTO, FireFaceUFX, REAPER x64]
daxliniere is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-03-2020, 09:38 PM   #36
Archie
Human being with feelings
 
Archie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Russia
Posts: 366
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by daxliniere View Post
@Archie,
Unfortunately it seems to not restore to passthrough. What could I send you to help diagnose the reason for this?
Make a GIF like this. GIF1 GIF2. So that I can repeat it.
First of all, I'm interested to know what you do when the modifier changes. Because I have everything restored and I do not know the reason and it needs to be found somehow.

Edit:
And send me two more copies of the "reaper-mouse.ini" file. One before the change and the second after the change. I.e. configure the modifier as needed, apply and copy the "reaper-mouse.ini" file, then use the script and when the script breaks the modifier, copy the "reaper-mouse.ini" file again and send them here.
__________________
=================================
ReaPack| Archie-ReaScript: Discussion | Donate | Donate2 | Donate3 | PayPal |

Last edited by Archie; 07-04-2020 at 01:33 AM.
Archie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-04-2020, 09:42 AM   #37
daxliniere
Human being with feelings
 
daxliniere's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: London, UK
Posts: 2,089
Default

Hey Archie, I looked again and for me, it's changing Media item bottom half, Left drag to Move item ignoring time selection instead of pass-through. Left click is perfect; incorrectly reported in my original post.
__________________
Dax Liniere
Puzzle Factory Sound Studios, London [Website] [Instagram]
[i7-4790K, 12Gb RAM, Win8.1x64, NVidia GTX1080ti, UAD2-OCTO, FireFaceUFX, REAPER x64]

Last edited by daxliniere; 07-04-2020 at 09:57 AM.
daxliniere is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-05-2020, 12:40 AM   #38
Archie
Human being with feelings
 
Archie's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Russia
Posts: 366
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by daxliniere View Post
Hey Archie, I looked again and for me, it's changing Media item bottom half, Left drag to Move item ignoring time selection instead of pass-through. Left click is perfect; incorrectly reported in my original post.
@daxliniere This looks like an API error: https://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=239321
But I still seem to have found a solution. Check v.1.12
__________________
=================================
ReaPack| Archie-ReaScript: Discussion | Donate | Donate2 | Donate3 | PayPal |
Archie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2020, 10:19 AM   #39
Delucci
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2017
Posts: 250
Default

Your scripts are getting better and better!!! Thanks for this, Archie!
Delucci is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 07-07-2020, 10:22 AM   #40
daxliniere
Human being with feelings
 
daxliniere's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2008
Location: London, UK
Posts: 2,089
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Archie View Post
@daxliniere This looks like an API error: https://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=239321
But I still seem to have found a solution. Check v.1.12
Ahh, I see! Thanks for finding a workaround, Archie.
__________________
Dax Liniere
Puzzle Factory Sound Studios, London [Website] [Instagram]
[i7-4790K, 12Gb RAM, Win8.1x64, NVidia GTX1080ti, UAD2-OCTO, FireFaceUFX, REAPER x64]
daxliniere is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:46 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.