Old 01-24-2021, 08:43 AM   #1
for
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 897
Default threshold level for transients - lines

Hi i was watching Reaper Mania tutorial



at 7:03

those lines that show the threshold do not appear in my Reaper 6

is this a bug? i have the reaper 6 installed



this is a screenshot from the video to explain which lines i'm referring to

Last edited by for; 01-24-2021 at 08:49 AM.
for is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-24-2021, 09:43 AM   #2
Fergler
Human being with feelings
 
Fergler's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2014
Posts: 4,443
Default

Have you selected the item?
__________________
Check out my hip-hop, funk-rock band Theatre Crisp
Fergler is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-24-2021, 09:53 AM   #3
for
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Posts: 897
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Fergler View Post
Have you selected the item?

Update: LOl i found it...there's an option "DISPLAY THRESHOLD IN MEDIA ITEMS WHILE THIS WINDOW IS OPEN" in the set transient sensitivity window



that pic i used earlier was from the video, i did not have it selected...

Thanks!
for is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:54 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2021, vBulletin Solutions Inc.