Old 01-14-2010, 06:15 AM   #1
cerberus
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: memory
Posts: 634
Default Command-Click on MCP Name (select/deselect)

command-click on mcp name no longer can be used to select/deselect a track. [3.2 release, osx, intel]
(this function is still working in the tcp).

as shown in this movie...
http://cerberusaudio.com/a/commandClickMCPname.mov

please confirm or deny. thanks.

jeff dinces
cerberus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2010, 07:19 AM   #2
Coerce
Human being with feelings
 
Coerce's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2008
Location: Kent, England
Posts: 374
Default

Working fine on Win 7 Reaper 32.
Coerce is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2010, 07:47 AM   #3
cerberus
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: memory
Posts: 634
Default

thanks coerce (seems like it could be mac only).

jeff dinces
cerberus is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2010, 07:18 PM   #4
pixeltarian
Human being with feelings
 
pixeltarian's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2008
Location: Minneaplis
Posts: 3,308
Default

confirmed on snow leopard. it is buggy. kind of works sometimes, if you play with the window focus and the order you click the tracks it sort of does select and deselect things, but it's really janky and unpredictable.
pixeltarian is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-14-2010, 07:38 PM   #5
cerberus
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Nov 2009
Location: memory
Posts: 634
Default

thanks pixeletarian!

jeff dinces
cerberus is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:25 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.