Old 02-13-2012, 08:34 PM   #1
dustbin
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: so cal
Posts: 4
Default GRM Tools v3

I heard of some issues in getting GRM Tools to run in reaper 3... I haven't heard if they are working in 4. Anyone running them with success?
dustbin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 02-15-2012, 12:31 PM   #2
dustbin
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: so cal
Posts: 4
Default

So I just asked because my computer died and I won't have one for a few weeks. I pulled out my old laptop with a dying CPU and managed to get the demos installed on it...

Woah, Reaper ran flawlessly on my laptop. Usually it lags like crazy every minute or so but no problems. Also, GRM v3 ran perfectly fine (or so it seems to) in Reaper, for anyone who is curious.

Add me in as the next long time Pro Tools using Reaper convert! I'll see you around on the forums.
dustbin is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 05:16 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.