Old 10-17-2014, 05:52 PM   #1
Smurf
Human being with feelings
 
Smurf's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2006
Posts: 2,173
Default MT Power Drum Kit 2 for FREE!

An absolute At Our Favorite Price Point™ must have....


http://www.powerdrumkit.com/support.htm



It uses a "call & response" activation, but it is worth it. This kits Midi Drums are worth the download alone IMHO.

And if this has been posted before, then please ignore...

Enjoy!
__________________
Yep's First 3 Years in PDF's
HP Z600 w/3GHz 12 Core, 48GB Memory, nVidia Quadro 5800, 240GB SSD OS drive, 3 480GB SSD Sample/Storage drives, 18TB External Storage, Dual 27" Monitors
Smurf is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-17-2014, 09:57 PM   #2
suleiman
Human being with feelings
 
suleiman's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2010
Location: Melbourne
Posts: 5,604
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Smurf View Post
An absolute At Our Favorite Price Point™ must have....


http://www.powerdrumkit.com/support.htm



It uses a "call & response" activation, but it is worth it. This kits Midi Drums are worth the download alone IMHO.

And if this has been posted before, then please ignore...

Enjoy!
The best straight to mix kit i have used ! I bought it 2 yrs ago for $ 60.

It is a great kit / groove / player !

Zero hassles in use or installation.

Wonder why they stopped further developement...
suleiman is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 02:24 AM   #3
rcl
Human being with feelings
 
rcl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2013
Location: Bahia,Brazil
Posts: 627
Default

Thank you. It is an impressive set of tools.
__________________
We didnt jump the fence because the grass was greener. We jumped it because it was a fence.
https://scrubbingmonkeys.bandcamp.com/
rcl is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 12:51 PM   #4
Jeffsounds
Human being with feelings
 
Jeffsounds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Northeast Michigan
Posts: 3,023
Default

Great find! How do I get it to output to separate tracks?
__________________
"Music is a fundamental human desire." - Mike Butera
Jeffsounds is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 01:38 PM   #5
RoboPlankton
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: my space
Posts: 932
Default

Thanks very much, Smurf! What a cool kit. Time to explore it..........
RoboPlankton is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 01:48 PM   #6
Paul99
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 838
Default

Great, thank you!
Paul99 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 02:06 PM   #7
richie43
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 8,555
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jeffsounds View Post
Great find! How do I get it to output to separate tracks?
Try this (attachment). Track template that I made and use.
Attached Files
File Type: rtracktemplate MT-PowerDrumKit.RTrackTemplate (1.8 KB, 1205 views)
__________________
http://soundyaudio.com/ The Sounds of the Hear and Now
richie43 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 02:37 PM   #8
Dr Bob
Human being with feelings
 
Dr Bob's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2007
Location: Yorkshire, UK
Posts: 1,095
Default

Don't seem to be able to use the downloaded file "attachment.php" !

Any ideas?

dB
Dr Bob is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 03:26 PM   #9
richie43
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 8,555
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Dr Bob View Post
Don't seem to be able to use the downloaded file "attachment.php" !

Any ideas?

dB
i just tested the download and it's fine. Save it, don't "run" it. It's a track template for Reaper. put it in the track template folder, open Reaper, and load it inside Reaper. As long as you have the drum software installed, it should load it with routing and tracks, ready to go. I just tested it on 3 of my machines, all worked fine.
Also, it does not even say ".php" when I am looking at it on the forum page right now. Are you using some weird add-ons for your browser? Are you online with a computer that has Reaper installed?


Edit
This is what I see in Firefox

__________________
http://soundyaudio.com/ The Sounds of the Hear and Now
richie43 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 04:28 PM   #10
Jeffsounds
Human being with feelings
 
Jeffsounds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Northeast Michigan
Posts: 3,023
Default

Richie, I think he's talking about the links in the OP.

Thanks for the template!
__________________
"Music is a fundamental human desire." - Mike Butera
Jeffsounds is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 04:29 PM   #11
richie43
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 8,555
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jeffsounds View Post
Richie, I think he's talking about the links in the OP.

Thanks for the template!
Oops. Awesome.
__________________
http://soundyaudio.com/ The Sounds of the Hear and Now
richie43 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 04:34 PM   #12
Jeffsounds
Human being with feelings
 
Jeffsounds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Northeast Michigan
Posts: 3,023
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by richie43 View Post
Try this (attachment). Track template that I made and use.
I loaded that track template and it inserted a single track and I don't hear anything coming out of the drum kit?

Also, I right clicked on the record button and see that it is set to Input: MIDI -> All MIDI Inputs -> All Channels. Right above that is Input: 16 Channel but I can't select it.
__________________
"Music is a fundamental human desire." - Mike Butera
Jeffsounds is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 04:49 PM   #13
richie43
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 8,555
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jeffsounds View Post
I loaded that track template and it inserted a single track and I don't hear anything coming out of the drum kit?
I'm confused. How did you use the file? I just downloaded it again, deleted the one I have, loaded the template and it loaded the software and all of the routed tracks. I'll ask again; What did you do with the downloaded template file?

This is what I get when i load the template.

__________________
http://soundyaudio.com/ The Sounds of the Hear and Now
richie43 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 05:11 PM   #14
Paul99
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 838
Default

There is something a bit wrong with the template. I also get only the main track "MT-PowerDrumKit".
But it is no problem, because you can make Reaper setup multiple outputs and then everything works as a charm!
Paul99 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 05:24 PM   #15
Jeffsounds
Human being with feelings
 
Jeffsounds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Northeast Michigan
Posts: 3,023
Default

Richie, I downloaded the template, opened Reaper, went to OPTIONS -> Show REAPER Resource Path in Explorer/Finder, clicked on the Track Templates folder to open, dragged and dropped your template into it.

Inserted a new track from template and choose your template. I don't get anything at all like what your pic shows.
__________________
"Music is a fundamental human desire." - Mike Butera
Jeffsounds is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 05:52 PM   #16
Jeffsounds
Human being with feelings
 
Jeffsounds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Northeast Michigan
Posts: 3,023
Default

I tried INSERT -> Virtual Instrument On New Track and it only gave me options for 8 channels, but it still only comes in on one channel even though there are 8 channels open.
__________________
"Music is a fundamental human desire." - Mike Butera
Jeffsounds is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 06:02 PM   #17
Paul99
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 838
Default

Jeff, you can build multiple outs easily in reaper. The it works like a charm.
Paul99 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 06:16 PM   #18
richie43
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 8,555
Default

Try this one. Same name, I saved it wrong the first time and was not testing the right one. This one will work. Oops.....
Attached Files
File Type: rtracktemplate MT-PowerDrumKit.RTrackTemplate (5.5 KB, 838 views)
__________________
http://soundyaudio.com/ The Sounds of the Hear and Now
richie43 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 06:36 PM   #19
Paul99
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2014
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 838
Default

Yep, working beautifully. Thanks Richie!
Paul99 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 06:38 PM   #20
edkilp
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Ohio, USA
Posts: 1,130
Default

Tell reaper to build the 8 tracks. Then go into Power Drummer's mixer and assign your kit pieces to the proper output.

http://imgur.com/7aYlG5B
edkilp is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 06:56 PM   #21
Jeffsounds
Human being with feelings
 
Jeffsounds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Northeast Michigan
Posts: 3,023
Default

Awesome! It works now. Richie, you are a genius!

Just curious, any way to get the cymbals (crashes and china) separated to separate track?
__________________
"Music is a fundamental human desire." - Mike Butera
Jeffsounds is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 07:37 PM   #22
thequietroom
Human being with feelings
 
thequietroom's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2008
Posts: 1,693
Default

This sounds pretty decent. The UI is great. Super easy and functional. This is an awesome freebie.
thequietroom is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 07:45 PM   #23
MusicMan74
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2009
Posts: 32
Default

does anyone know where the activation info is stored (i.e. registry / file), so I can delete it if I wish to completely uninstall later on?
MusicMan74 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 07:57 PM   #24
richie43
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 8,555
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jeffsounds View Post
Awesome! It works now. Richie, you are a genius!

Just curious, any way to get the cymbals (crashes and china) separated to separate track?
I think you would have to double other parts up to do this. I set up this template a long time ago, but I think I chose to double up on cymbals because the plugin has 8 actual outs max, but the plugin's own mixer has 13 outs and a master. You can change things around however you want, but you still only can route the plugin's parts to 8 Reaper tracks. "You can't get blood from a stone", ya know?
__________________
http://soundyaudio.com/ The Sounds of the Hear and Now
richie43 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 08:57 PM   #25
Tommy V
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: New York USA
Posts: 269
Default

Nice drum VSTi --- crisp clean sounds --- low CPU (>.2% here!) --- uncomplicated, easy to use GUI.

Doesn't sync up with the DAW, though (although it does pick up the BPM).... is there any way to get it to start/stop in sync?

Thanks Richie for the Track Template.

Jeff: I just tried this for separating the 13 components, using only 7 of the 8 outs, by combining them in pairs and hard panning L/R within each pair.

* Kick - chl 1 - center panned
* Snare/Sidestick - ch2 - hard pan L/R
* HiHat-cl/HiHat-op - ch3 - hard pan L/R
* Hi Tom/Mid Tom - ch4 - hard pan L/R
* Low Tom/Ride - ch5 - hard pan L/R
* Ride Bell/Crash L - ch6 - hard pan L/R
* Crash R/China - ch 7 - hard pan L/R

After recording, simply explode each item to new one-channel items, where they will now be in mono. Pan accordingly on the TCP.



Tommy V
Tommy V is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 09:07 PM   #26
richie43
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 8,555
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tommy V View Post
Doesn't sync up with the DAW, though (although it does pick up the BPM).... is there any way to get it to start/stop in sync?
This is weird because I do not experience this at all. Are yuo using this with low buffer settings (low latency)? Do you have an asio driver interface? WHat exactly is happening when you start/stop?

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tommy V View Post
I just tried this for separating the 13 components, using only 7 of the 8 outs, by combining them in pairs and hard panning L/R within each pair.

* Kick - chl 1 - center panned
* Snare/Sidestick - ch2 - hard pan L/R
* HiHat-cl/HiHat-op - ch3 - hard pan L/R
* Hi Tom/Mid Tom - ch4 - hard pan L/R
* Low Tom/Ride - ch5 - hard pan L/R
* Ride Bell/Crash L - ch6 - hard pan L/R
* Crash R/China - ch 7 - hard pan L/R

After recording, simply explode each item to new one-channel items, where they will now be in mono. Pan accordingly on the TCP.



Tommy V
Awesome solution! The only thing that some people won't understand though is that not everyone ever renders the parts to audio other than a total mixdown of project, so they can't explode them to mono tracks. I render ALL midi very early in my process for various reasons, so this solution was like a bonk to the head, a "duh" moment.
__________________
http://soundyaudio.com/ The Sounds of the Hear and Now
richie43 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 09:12 PM   #27
richie43
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 8,555
Default

I haven't tried Tommy V's idea, but I am wondering if there are any issues with the 2 cymbal tracks going into separate mono tracks because one of the things that this software simplifies (probably to keep cost down originally, now free) is that there are no dedicated "overhead" or "room" mic tracks, the ambient aspects seem to be integrated into all of the individual tracks. If that's true, changing the panning too far from what it is already may introduce some weird things, like phase issues. Did you check your drum mix with reaper in mono to see if there are phase cancellation problems? I am curious now.
__________________
http://soundyaudio.com/ The Sounds of the Hear and Now
richie43 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 09:25 PM   #28
Jeffsounds
Human being with feelings
 
Jeffsounds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Northeast Michigan
Posts: 3,023
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tommy V View Post
Nice drum VSTi --- crisp clean sounds --- low CPU (>.2% here!) --- uncomplicated, easy to use GUI.

Doesn't sync up with the DAW, though (although it does pick up the BPM).... is there any way to get it to start/stop in sync?

Thanks Richie for the Track Template.

Jeff: I just tried this for separating the 13 components, using only 7 of the 8 outs, by combining them in pairs and hard panning L/R within each pair.

* Kick - chl 1 - center panned
* Snare/Sidestick - ch2 - hard pan L/R
* HiHat-cl/HiHat-op - ch3 - hard pan L/R
* Hi Tom/Mid Tom - ch4 - hard pan L/R
* Low Tom/Ride - ch5 - hard pan L/R
* Ride Bell/Crash L - ch6 - hard pan L/R
* Crash R/China - ch 7 - hard pan L/R

After recording, simply explode each item to new one-channel items, where they will now be in mono. Pan accordingly on the TCP.



Tommy V
Cool! I did a small variation though. I put the toms on 4 (that's the way I have EZDrummer set up - toms on 1 stereo track), the ride and bell on 5, crash left on 6, crash right on 7 and china on 8.

Not sure what you mean by explode each item to new one-channel items, though...

Thanks!
__________________
"Music is a fundamental human desire." - Mike Butera
Jeffsounds is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 09:31 PM   #29
Jeffsounds
Human being with feelings
 
Jeffsounds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Northeast Michigan
Posts: 3,023
Default

Hmmmm... I was looking at the routing matrix for this... there's an awful lot of stuff there that I don't have on this track... AC1, 2 & 3, RTH GTR 1 (Stereo MIC)... stuff like that... left over from your template, Richie?
__________________
"Music is a fundamental human desire." - Mike Butera
Jeffsounds is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 09:38 PM   #30
richie43
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 8,555
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jeffsounds View Post
Hmmmm... I was looking at the routing matrix for this... there's an awful lot of stuff there that I don't have on this track... AC1, 2 & 3, RTH GTR 1 (Stereo MIC)... stuff like that... left over from your template, Richie?
Ha ha....You have a haunted reaper then....I just loaded the template that I uploaded, and I do not have any of what you are talking about.... Can you post a screenshot?
__________________
http://soundyaudio.com/ The Sounds of the Hear and Now
richie43 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 09:51 PM   #31
Tommy V
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: New York USA
Posts: 269
Default

Quote:
not everyone ever renders the parts to audio other than a total mixdown of project, so they can't explode them to mono tracks
Meaning keeping the recorded output as MIDI instead of audio? Just explode the full MT-Drums MIDI output by note-row without changing the output.

Quote:
changing the panning too far from what it is already may introduce some weird things, like phase issues. Did you check your drum mix with reaper in mono to see if there are phase cancellation problems?
The hard panning L/R is within the MT-Drums mixer itself in order to separate each individual piece. I did test the output in mono and didn't notice any phasey jet-sound stuff going on. The cymbals and everything else are already grouped into out-1 by default upon loading MT-Drums, only slightly panned L to R, so essentially any phase issues would already have been worked out by the developer.

Quote:
Are yuo using this with low buffer settings (low latency)? Do you have an asio driver interface? WHat exactly is happening when you start/stop?
The module isn't syncing with the start/stop in Reaper for me. I searched for a sync option, such as AD1 and AD2 have, but haven't found it. JamStix, EZD, BFD, Cakewalk Session, all sync with start/stop, but this doesn't ... any ideas?



Tommy V
Tommy V is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 09:53 PM   #32
Jeffsounds
Human being with feelings
 
Jeffsounds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Northeast Michigan
Posts: 3,023
Default

It must be mine because I do have a 1961 Hammond M3 but I opened a New project for this so I don't know where all that came from.

__________________
"Music is a fundamental human desire." - Mike Butera
Jeffsounds is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 09:56 PM   #33
richie43
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 8,555
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tommy V View Post
Meaning keeping the recorded output as MIDI instead of audio? Just explode the full MT-Drums MIDI output by note-row without changing the output.



The hard panning L/R is within the MT-Drums mixer itself in order to separate each individual piece. I did test the output in mono and didn't notice any phasey jet-sound stuff going on. The cymbals and everything else are already grouped into out-1 by default upon loading MT-Drums, only slightly panned L to R, so essentially any phase issues would already have been worked out by the developer.



The module isn't syncing with the start/stop in Reaper for me. I searched for a sync option, such as AD1 and AD2 have, but haven't found it. JamStix, EZD, BFD, Cakewalk Session, all sync with start/stop, but this doesn't ... any ideas?



Tommy V
Ok, I understand all of the routing stuff now. But about the sync issues...mine is synced with my start and stop. That's weird.
I do need to clarify that I use Addictive Drums for almost all of my drum needs. This a quick and simple solution sometimes, and once in a while I like to change my routine. So my desire to figure out more about this drum software is more about the geeky figuring out part, not as much about needing to unlock the functionality.
__________________
http://soundyaudio.com/ The Sounds of the Hear and Now
richie43 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 09:57 PM   #34
rightonthemark
Human being with feelings
 
rightonthemark's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2013
Posts: 319
Default

thanks smurf
rightonthemark is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 09:59 PM   #35
richie43
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 8,555
Default

You may have that loading in your default load then. Check the routing matrix for any project..maybe it's in all of them! That is definitely not from me, I don't recognize the naming scheme at all (I tend to use the same acronyms and labels for certain things for all projects, and those are not mine....ha ha).

__________________
http://soundyaudio.com/ The Sounds of the Hear and Now
richie43 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 10:01 PM   #36
Jeffsounds
Human being with feelings
 
Jeffsounds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Northeast Michigan
Posts: 3,023
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by richie43 View Post
I do need to clarify that I use Addictive Drums for almost all of my drum needs. This a quick and simple solution sometimes, and once in a while I like to change my routine. So my desire to figure out more about this drum software is more about the geeky figuring out part, not as much about needing to unlock the functionality.
Yep, I use EZDrummer for all of my drum needs but sometimes it's nice to have a few "add-on" type things. But for me, mostly it's about having another option for a different drum sound. And I'm having more fun with this than I did when I first installed EZDrummer!
__________________
"Music is a fundamental human desire." - Mike Butera
Jeffsounds is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 10:02 PM   #37
Tommy V
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Feb 2012
Location: New York USA
Posts: 269
Default

Quote:
Not sure what you mean by explode each item to new one-channel items, though...
I guess, as Richie pointed out, that I am separating the audio of each piece onto individual tracks so that they can be mixed and panned again later on as separate tracks. Since the instrument(s) in each pair are now hard left and right, we want to get them back into mono so that they can be re-panned later on via the TCP.



Tommy V
Tommy V is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 10:03 PM   #38
Jeffsounds
Human being with feelings
 
Jeffsounds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Northeast Michigan
Posts: 3,023
Default

[QUOTE=richie43;1417806]
Quote:
Originally Posted by Jeffsounds View Post
It must be mine because I do have a 1961 Hammond M3 but I opened a New project for this so I don't know where all that came from.

You may have that loading in your default load then. Check the routing matrix for any project..maybe it's in all of them! That is definitely not from me, I don't recognize the naming scheme at all (I tend to use the same acronyms and labels for certain things for all projects, and those are not mine....ha ha).
Where would it come from? I mean, how did it get there and how do I get it off there? I never use the routing matrix itself to route anything so I'm clueless as to why it's showing up...
__________________
"Music is a fundamental human desire." - Mike Butera
Jeffsounds is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 10:07 PM   #39
richie43
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2009
Location: Minnesota
Posts: 8,555
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Jeffsounds View Post
Where would it come from? I mean, how did it get there and how do I get it off there? I never use the routing matrix itself to route anything so I'm clueless as to why it's showing up...
You have some tracks hidden from view most likely from some older project. Somewhere along the line you had them hidden and saved what you thought was an empty project as the default template to load. Let's not mess up this thread though.
__________________
http://soundyaudio.com/ The Sounds of the Hear and Now
richie43 is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-18-2014, 10:08 PM   #40
Jeffsounds
Human being with feelings
 
Jeffsounds's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2013
Location: Northeast Michigan
Posts: 3,023
Default

Why is mine saying 16 out if it's only 8 out?

__________________
"Music is a fundamental human desire." - Mike Butera
Jeffsounds is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 02:07 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2019, vBulletin Solutions Inc.