Old 09-17-2017, 12:04 PM   #1
ReaNico
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Villa Mercedes, San Luis, Argentina
Posts: 15
Default Bug with Parameter Modulation (FIXED)

Hi!

When use the parameter modulation in ReaEQ, can't select the numbers to change the values.

https://youtu.be/Lcz2-44QYpY
ReaNico is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2017, 05:18 AM   #2
Justin
Administrator
 
Justin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NYC
Posts: 10,478
Default

Yes, that's because that parameter is now being controlled by the parameter modulation, you can only adjust it via the parameter modulation UI.
Justin is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2017, 08:44 AM   #3
ReaNico
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Villa Mercedes, San Luis, Argentina
Posts: 15
Default

Yes, but the other parameters like volumen or Q?
ReaNico is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2017, 11:40 AM   #4
Justin
Administrator
 
Justin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NYC
Posts: 10,478
Default

Ah, gotcha, improving that!
Justin is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 09-18-2017, 12:01 PM   #5
ReaNico
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jun 2016
Location: Villa Mercedes, San Luis, Argentina
Posts: 15
Default

Thanks!
ReaNico is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:35 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions Inc.