Old 10-02-2017, 06:15 AM   #1
mawi
Human being with feelings
 
mawi's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 486
Default FX chain loads wrong plugins (FIXED)

I have a bug loading FX Chains. If I load an FX chain via the context menu, wrong plugins (one Waves plugin) are loaded. If I load an FX chain via the FX browser, the right plugins (bx-meter & SPAN plus) are loaded.



Can someone confirm this bug?
mawi is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-03-2017, 06:23 PM   #2
Justin
Administrator
 
Justin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NYC
Posts: 10,482
Default

Hmm about how many menu items are in the "Quick Add FX" submenu above the chain list? I'm guessing a lot. Fixing this issue, hopefully...

Last edited by Justin; 10-03-2017 at 06:48 PM.
Justin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 10-08-2017, 05:31 AM   #3
mpl
Human being with feelings
 
mpl's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2013
Location: Moscow, Russia
Posts: 1,537
Default

If related, is it possible to change display style of all menus, so if there is a lot of items, then split menus (not limit them up to screen edges and scroll up/down)? Some it takes years to scroll (especially it related to ReaScript IDE when listing functions).

Attached Images
File Type: jpg re.jpg (52.4 KB, 58 views)
__________________
SoundCloud | MPL Scripts discussion | ReaPack | Donate
mpl is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 10:43 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2017, vBulletin Solutions Inc.