Old 11-13-2018, 03:01 AM   #1
Stroudy
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 340
Default Reaper region copy bug (FIXED)

Originally posted in General. This can't be right, so I'm posting it here

Quote:
Originally Posted by Stroudy View Post
Am I doing something wrong or is this a bug?

Stroudy is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2018, 05:06 AM   #2
schwa
Administrator
 
schwa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: NY
Posts: 9,700
Default

I can't immediately reproduce. Assuming the MIDI items are in-project (not external file references), could you post the .RPP or email to support at cockos please?
schwa is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 11-13-2018, 10:11 AM   #3
Justin
Administrator
 
Justin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NYC
Posts: 11,663
Default

Ignore schwa's request, reproduced and fixing, thanks!
Justin is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 11-15-2018, 04:32 AM   #4
Stroudy
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jul 2014
Posts: 340
Default

Amazing - thanks
Stroudy is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 03:17 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2018, vBulletin Solutions Inc.