Old 12-18-2019, 07:36 AM   #1
Zeno
Human being with feelings
 
Zeno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: Germany
Posts: 281
Default Input field for track names is hidden! (FIXED)

Reaper v6.02:

If I want to rename a track with a large meter, the input field is hidden behind the meter.

I really think that an input field should be clearly visible.

Zeno is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-18-2019, 06:07 PM   #2
Justin
Administrator
 
Justin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NYC
Posts: 12,672
Default

Fixing!
Justin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 12-19-2019, 12:36 AM   #3
Zeno
Human being with feelings
 
Zeno's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: Germany
Posts: 281
Default

Thanks
Zeno is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 01:13 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.