Old 03-12-2020, 06:28 AM   #1
nappies
Human being with feelings
 
nappies's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Posts: 159
Default Bug scroll while rename track (FIXED)

How to reproduce:

1) Initialize the renaming of the track.
2) Make scroll



nappies is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2020, 08:52 AM   #2
DanSwizer
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Sep 2019
Posts: 16
Default

Confirmed, only on reaper 6.1. with 5 all fine.
DanSwizer is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-12-2020, 10:24 AM   #3
akademie
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 1,440
Default

Confirming.

v6.5rc2a ... bug is present
v5.981+dev0812 ... bug is present
v5.79 ... OK (no bug)

(Windows 7 and Windows XP, both 32bit)
akademie is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-17-2020, 05:22 AM   #4
AndrewFalcon
Human being with feelings
 
AndrewFalcon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Dec 2018
Posts: 23
Default

Creepy bug!)Confirmed from my side.
AndrewFalcon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2020, 06:33 PM   #5
Justin
Administrator
 
Justin's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2005
Location: NYC
Posts: 12,792
Default

Fix coming soon-ish
Justin is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 03-18-2020, 07:29 PM   #6
akademie
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Posts: 1,440
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Justin View Post
Fix coming soon-ish

thnx
akademie is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 09:16 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.