Go Back   Cockos Incorporated Forums > REAPER Forums > ReaScript, JSFX, REAPER Plug-in Extensions, Developer Forum

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 04-12-2020, 11:20 AM   #1
amagalma
Human being with feelings
 
amagalma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2,174
Default amagalma_Toggle show editing guide line on item under mouse cursor...


full size pic

# Displays a guide line on the item under the mouse cursor for easier editing in the Main Window, or a tall line in the focused MIDI Editor
- Can be used as a toolbar action or assigned to a key shortcut
- Accompanied by helper script to toggle between full height or item height in the arrange view
- Set line color inside the script (rgb values 0-255)
- When prompted by Reaper, choose to "Terminate instance" and to remember your choice
- Requires JS_ReaScriptAPI 1.002 or higher


helper script: amagalma_Toggle guide line size between full arrange or item height.lua

If you are a macOS user and the script does not work for you: You have to disable optimized drawing.

Last edited by amagalma; 05-12-2020 at 09:15 AM.
amagalma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2020, 11:32 AM   #2
vanhaze
Human being with feelings
 
vanhaze's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 5,000
Default

I have this script installed but nothing visually happens when i fire it with an assigned keyshortcut:
No guide line is showing up in Main View when i hoover my mouse over an Item or in MIDI Editor, over a MIDI Note.

I am not sure if i have JS_ReaScriptAPI installed, i checked my ReaPack and didn't really see it in the installed repositories i have.

I use OSX 10.15.4, latest Reaper version.

Thx in advance for helping me !
Rob.
__________________
Reaper - OSX (always latest version)
OSX Catalina (always latest version)
My Reaper Tips&Tricks: https://www.youtube.com/user/vanhaze2000/playlists
vanhaze is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2020, 12:31 PM   #3
nofish
Human being with feelings
 
nofish's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: home is where the heart is
Posts: 9,729
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by amagalma View Post
- Helper script to toggle between full height or item height
Thanks a lot! (since it was my request)
And I think it's a nicer solution than 'sacrificing' a fixed keyboard shortcut (as brainstormed in the other thread. )
nofish is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2020, 01:03 PM   #4
amagalma
Human being with feelings
 
amagalma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2,174
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by vanhaze View Post
I have this script installed but nothing visually happens when i fire it with an assigned keyshortcut:
No guide line is showing up in Main View when i hoover my mouse over an Item or in MIDI Editor, over a MIDI Note.

I am not sure if i have JS_ReaScriptAPI installed, i checked my ReaPack and didn't really see it in the installed repositories i have.

I use OSX 10.15.4, latest Reaper version.

Thx in advance for helping me !
Rob.

Hi Rob.

The script automatically checks for JS_ReaScriptAPI and the correct version, but just in case.. could you open the script for editing and see if any of the functions starting with reaper.JS_ is red? If yes, then you don't have JS_ReaScriptAPI installed and I wonder why the script didn't message you about it! :/ .. If nothing is red.. Then please, try the following:
go to line 56 and change this:
Code:
reaper.JS_LICE_Clear(bm, reaper.ColorToNative( blue, green, red ))

to this:

Code:
reaper.JS_LICE_Clear(bm, 0xFFFFFFFF)

and tell me if that fixes the problem. Thanks!
amagalma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2020, 01:03 PM   #5
amagalma
Human being with feelings
 
amagalma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2,174
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by nofish View Post
Thanks a lot! (since it was my request)
And I think it's a nicer solution than 'sacrificing' a fixed keyboard shortcut (as brainstormed in the other thread. )

You are welcome
amagalma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2020, 02:10 PM   #6
Vagelis
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Larisa, Greece
Posts: 742
Default

Awesome!!! Huge thanks
Vagelis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2020, 02:51 PM   #7
Tone Ranger
Human being with feelings
 
Tone Ranger's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 288
Default

Great idea! Doesn't seem to work for me either though, Mac OS 10.14.6 and Reaper 6.08/64. Tried your fix above and it didn't seem to help :-)
Tone Ranger is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2020, 03:38 PM   #8
amagalma
Human being with feelings
 
amagalma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2,174
Default

Hmm.. then it must be an OSX thing then... I'll have to ask juliansader about this..
amagalma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2020, 04:01 PM   #9
amagalma
Human being with feelings
 
amagalma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2,174
Default

@ vanhaze & Tone Ranger: do you have metal enabled?
Maybe it is related to this bug.
Could you try disabling metal and see if it works?


See #11

Last edited by amagalma; 04-12-2020 at 05:14 PM.
amagalma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2020, 04:59 PM   #10
nofish
Human being with feelings
 
nofish's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2007
Location: home is where the heart is
Posts: 9,729
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by amagalma View Post
Hmm.. then it must be an OSX thing then...
Just to add, I'm on Win and it works fine for me.
nofish is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2020, 05:12 PM   #11
amagalma
Human being with feelings
 
amagalma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2,174
Default

Only people on OSX have problem... I think I have found what is wrong.. But I am not sure for the solution


Could OSX guys try this version and tell me if it fixes the problem?
amagalma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2020, 06:12 PM   #12
JamesPeters
Human being with feelings
 
JamesPeters's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Near a big lake
Posts: 3,076
Default

Also in Linux it doesn't work. (That new version doesn't work either.)
__________________
Using REAPER for Linux on Mint XFCE 20
Free multi-layered drum bank
JamesPeters is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-12-2020, 06:44 PM   #13
Tone Ranger
Human being with feelings
 
Tone Ranger's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 288
Default

Yeah, new version didn't work for me either :-)
Tone Ranger is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2020, 02:53 AM   #14
amagalma
Human being with feelings
 
amagalma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2,174
Default

I'll set up a virtual machine with macOS to see what's going on... Stay tuned!
amagalma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2020, 04:23 AM   #15
amagalma
Human being with feelings
 
amagalma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2,174
Default

Found it!

New version on ReaPack with macOS/Linux fix

I changed the default color. If you like any other color, an easy way is to choose it here and copy the three RGB values to the appropriate place inside the script.

Last edited by amagalma; 04-13-2020 at 05:11 AM.
amagalma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2020, 05:58 AM   #16
vanhaze
Human being with feelings
 
vanhaze's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 5,000
Default

Hate to say but v 1.30 still doesn't work for me ..

OSX 10.15.4.
Latest Reaper.
Metal enabled in advanced system tweaks.
__________________
Reaper - OSX (always latest version)
OSX Catalina (always latest version)
My Reaper Tips&Tricks: https://www.youtube.com/user/vanhaze2000/playlists
vanhaze is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2020, 07:27 AM   #17
amagalma
Human being with feelings
 
amagalma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2,174
Default

Damn, it works fine here (latest Reaper and latest Catalina)... Can you go inside the script to line 46 and set debug = true? And see if you get any messages... If you could make a licecap it would help...

Last edited by amagalma; 04-13-2020 at 12:07 PM.
amagalma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2020, 07:39 AM   #18
cool
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Dec 2017
Location: Sunny Siberian Islands
Posts: 299
Default

Great job!



I have a similar script, but it is simpler and simply moves the Play Cursor with the mouse. In the workflow, I found one small detail that can make the work more handy: when the script is activated, the Zoom by the mouse cursor is forcibly activated (SWS / wol: Options - Set "Horizontal zoom center" to "Mouse cursor"). So it’s much more handy to aim, without being distracted by navigation.



I just share my experience, but this may give an idea for improvements in the future
cool is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2020, 10:57 AM   #19
JamesPeters
Human being with feelings
 
JamesPeters's Avatar
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Location: Near a big lake
Posts: 3,076
Default

Version 1.30 works for me in Linux. Thanks!
__________________
Using REAPER for Linux on Mint XFCE 20
Free multi-layered drum bank
JamesPeters is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2020, 12:13 PM   #20
amagalma
Human being with feelings
 
amagalma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2,174
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by cool View Post
Great job!

I have a similar script, but it is simpler and simply moves the Play Cursor with the mouse. In the workflow, I found one small detail that can make the work more handy: when the script is activated, the Zoom by the mouse cursor is forcibly activated (SWS / wol: Options - Set "Horizontal zoom center" to "Mouse cursor"). So it’s much more handy to aim, without being distracted by navigation.

I just share my experience, but this may give an idea for improvements in the future

Thanks! I have my zoom center set to mouse cursor anyway.. I am not sure if everyone would want that. I think it would be more practical for people who prefer this to create a custom/cycle action that includes the script and the zoom center.



Quote:
Originally Posted by JamesPeters View Post
Version 1.30 works for me in Linux. Thanks!

Ouf! Nice to hear that! It works in my OSX installation too. Now, we have to troubleshoot vanhaze's problem...
amagalma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-13-2020, 12:21 PM   #21
Vagelis
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Larisa, Greece
Posts: 742
Default

Hi amagalma i was using your script which is great and i thought that a version that snaps the guideline on grid would be useful as well for splitting. Thanks!

Edit: IMHO this Script: amagalma_Toggle guide line size between full arrange or item height.lua , it would be also useful if the guideline gets bigger relative to item selection vertically, when we marquee select more than one items without toggling the action

Last edited by Vagelis; 04-13-2020 at 02:13 PM.
Vagelis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2020, 01:13 AM   #22
vanhaze
Human being with feelings
 
vanhaze's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2012
Location: Netherlands
Posts: 5,000
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by amagalma View Post
Damn, it works fine here (latest Reaper and latest Catalina)... Can you go inside the script to line 46 and set debug = true? And see if you get any messages... If you could make a licecap it would help...
Hi,

I can't make a Licecap, but i can describe what i see in the console output window:
When script is activated and i hoover mouse over an item:
"draw line at" (number which changes during hoovering)

When i move mouse cursor to empy area in Main Window:
"make line disappear"

But, as said, i see no guide line at all.
__________________
Reaper - OSX (always latest version)
OSX Catalina (always latest version)
My Reaper Tips&Tricks: https://www.youtube.com/user/vanhaze2000/playlists
vanhaze is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2020, 05:03 AM   #23
amagalma
Human being with feelings
 
amagalma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2,174
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Vagelis View Post
Hi amagalma i was using your script which is great and i thought that a version that snaps the guideline on grid would be useful as well for splitting. Thanks!

Edit: IMHO this Script: amagalma_Toggle guide line size between full arrange or item height.lua , it would be also useful if the guideline gets bigger relative to item selection vertically, when we marquee select more than one items without toggling the action

Thanks! I didn't want to make a splitting tool, although I sort of did it when starting with this script, because I think it is more versatile to have this script as a guide line and the user to use whatever actions he wishes for splitting or whatever.


I could do the change of height you propose.. but this is just a small cosmetic thing that would cost extra CPU cycles and I want to keep it as simple and light as possible.
amagalma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2020, 06:15 AM   #24
Vagelis
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Larisa, Greece
Posts: 742
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by amagalma View Post
Thanks! I didn't want to make a splitting tool, although I sort of did it when starting with this script, because I think it is more versatile to have this script as a guide line and the user to use whatever actions he wishes for splitting or whatever.
I agree! My point was not to have another splitting tool, but to see better where the guide snaps to the grid , which is useful when (as an example) we want to split an item on grid with another action which does splitting.
Having both versions, one that snaps to the grid and one that doesn't, it would be nice for attaching them along with other actions where they snap or not to the grid.
Sorry for my bad english, i hope you understood

Quote:
Originally Posted by amagalma View Post
I could do the change of height you propose.. but this is just a small cosmetic thing that would cost extra CPU cycles and I want to keep it as simple and light as possible.
Ah I see, thanks for the clarification!

Last edited by Vagelis; 04-14-2020 at 06:24 AM.
Vagelis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2020, 06:44 AM   #25
amagalma
Human being with feelings
 
amagalma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2,174
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by vanhaze View Post
Hi,

I can't make a Licecap, but i can describe what i see in the console output window:
When script is activated and i hoover mouse over an item:
"draw line at" (number which changes during hoovering)

When i move mouse cursor to empy area in Main Window:
"make line disappear"

But, as said, i see no guide line at all.
@vanhaze Could you try this script and tell me if it draws a red cross for 5 seconds inside the Arrange view?

Code:
local trackview = reaper.JS_Window_FindChildByID( reaper.GetMainHwnd(), 1000)
local _, w, h = reaper.JS_Window_GetClientSize( trackview )
local bm_vert = reaper.JS_LICE_CreateBitmap(true, 1, 1)
local bm_hor = reaper.JS_LICE_CreateBitmap(true, 1, 1)
reaper.JS_LICE_Clear(bm_vert, 0xFFFF0000)
reaper.JS_LICE_Clear(bm_hor, 0xFFFF0000)
local floor = math.floor
local start = reaper.time_precise()
local once = true
function redcross()
  if once then
    reaper.JS_Composite(trackview, floor(w/2-40), 0, 80, h, bm_vert, 0, 0, 1, 1)
    reaper.JS_Composite(trackview, floor(w/2-h/2), floor(h/2-40), h, 80, bm_hor, 0, 0, 1, 1)
    once = false
  end
  if reaper.time_precise()-start <=5 then
    reaper.defer(redcross)
  else
    reaper.JS_LICE_DestroyBitmap(bm_vert)
    reaper.JS_LICE_DestroyBitmap(bm_hor)
    reaper.ShowConsoleMsg("script end\n\n")
    return reaper.defer(function() end)
  end
end
redcross()

Last edited by amagalma; 04-14-2020 at 02:48 PM.
amagalma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2020, 06:46 AM   #26
amagalma
Human being with feelings
 
amagalma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2,174
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Vagelis View Post
I agree! My point was not to have another splitting tool, but to see better where the guide snaps to the grid , which is useful when (as an example) we want to split an item on grid with another action which does splitting.
Having both versions, one that snaps to the grid and one that doesn't, it would be nice for attaching them along with other actions where they snap or not to the grid.
Sorry for my bad english, i hope you understood

Ah I see, thanks for the clarification!

I 'll do the snap
amagalma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2020, 07:01 AM   #27
Vagelis
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Larisa, Greece
Posts: 742
Default

Thanks!
Vagelis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2020, 12:34 PM   #28
o_e
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 488
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by amagalma View Post
@vanhaze Could you try this script and tell me if it draws a red cross for 5 seconds inside the Arrange view?

Code:
local trackview = reaper.JS_Window_FindChildByID( reaper.GetMainHwnd(), 1000)
local _, w, h = reaper.JS_Window_GetClientSize( trackview )
local bm_vert = reaper.JS_LICE_CreateBitmap(true, 1, 1)
local bm_hor = reaper.JS_LICE_CreateBitmap(true, 1, 1)
reaper.JS_LICE_Clear(bm_vert, 0xFFFF0000)
reaper.JS_LICE_Clear(bm_hor, 0xFFFF0000)
local floor - math.floor
local start = reaper.time_precise()
local once = true
function redcross()
  if once then
    reaper.JS_Composite(trackview, floor(w/2-40), 0, 80, h, bm_vert, 0, 0, 1, 1)
    reaper.JS_Composite(trackview, floor(w/2-h/2), floor(h/2-40), h, 80, bm_hor, 0, 0, 1, 1)
    once = false
  end
  if reaper.time_precise()-start <=5 then
    reaper.defer(redcross)
  else
    reaper.JS_LICE_DestroyBitmap(bm_vert)
    reaper.JS_LICE_DestroyBitmap(bm_hor)
    reaper.ShowConsoleMsg("script end\n\n")
    return reaper.defer(function() end)
  end
end
redcross()
Hi,
I'am chiming in here as another mac user (10.11.6 aka 'El Capitain')
No response at all from the latest version of your script (1.30).

When I try the redcross script, it throws me an error:
test.lua:7: unexpected symbol near '-'
Line 7 is this line of code:
local floor - math.floor

thanks for help!
o_e is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2020, 02:47 PM   #29
amagalma
Human being with feelings
 
amagalma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2,174
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by o_e View Post
Hi,
I'am chiming in here as another mac user (10.11.6 aka 'El Capitain')
No response at all from the latest version of your script (1.30).

When I try the redcross script, it throws me an error:
test.lua:7: unexpected symbol near '-'
Line 7 is this line of code:
local floor - math.floor

thanks for help!

Sorry! Typo! Should be floor = math.floor
I edited it. Could you try it again and tell me if you see the cross? Thanks!

Last edited by amagalma; 04-14-2020 at 03:36 PM.
amagalma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-14-2020, 09:30 PM   #30
Tone Ranger
Human being with feelings
 
Tone Ranger's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2019
Location: Toronto, Canada
Posts: 288
Default

Hey @amagalma, tried your code with the new fix, the red cross doesn't appear for me. I eventually get a window titled "Reascript console output" with the words 'script end' in it.....
Tone Ranger is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2020, 12:33 AM   #31
o_e
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 488
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Tone Ranger View Post
Hey @amagalma, tried your code with the new fix, the red cross doesn't appear for me. I eventually get a window titled "Reascript console output" with the words 'script end' in it.....
Same here, no red cross..
o_e is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2020, 03:02 AM   #32
amagalma
Human being with feelings
 
amagalma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2,174
Default

We're getting somewhere...
Try this:
Code:
local trackview = reaper.JS_Window_FindChildByID( reaper.GetMainHwnd(), 1000)
if trackview then
local bm = reaper.JS_LICE_CreateBitmap(true, 1, 1)
local _, w, h = reaper.JS_Window_GetClientSize( trackview )
reaper.ShowConsoleMsg("Arrange is " .. tostring(trackview) .. 
"\nWidth is : " .. w .. "\nHeight is : " .. h ..
"\nBitmap is " .. tostring(bm) .. "\n\n")
end
if bm then reaper.JS_LICE_DestroyBitmap(bm) end

Does it return anything? Please, post. Thanks!
amagalma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2020, 03:28 AM   #33
Mottemania
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2016
Posts: 98
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by amagalma View Post
I 'll do the snap
this would be really great

Ah, I encounteres that the guideline trys to follow while scrolling, but not per track.


Last edited by Mottemania; 04-15-2020 at 03:36 AM.
Mottemania is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2020, 04:47 AM   #34
o_e
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 488
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by amagalma View Post
We're getting somewhere...

Does it return anything? Please, post. Thanks!
Hi, it returns a ReaScript console output:

o_e is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2020, 05:11 AM   #35
amagalma
Human being with feelings
 
amagalma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2,174
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by o_e View Post
Hi, it returns a ReaScript console output:


Thanks! These tests point to a probable malfunction of the JS_Composite function. Could you try this code and tell me if this fills the arrange view? :

(using a different/theoretically not optimal drawing method)

Code:
local trackview = reaper.JS_Window_FindChildByID( reaper.GetMainHwnd(), 1000)
local _, w, h = reaper.JS_Window_GetClientSize( trackview )
local floor = math.floor
local start = reaper.time_precise()
local more = math.floor(w/150)
local pen = reaper.JS_GDI_CreatePen( more, 16777215 )
w = -more
function draw()
  w = w + more
  local hdc = reaper.JS_GDI_GetClientDC( trackview )
  reaper.JS_GDI_SelectObject( hdc, pen ) 
  reaper.JS_GDI_Line( hdc, w, 0, w, h )
  reaper.JS_GDI_ReleaseDC( trackview, hdc )
  if reaper.time_precise()-start <=5 then
    reaper.defer(draw)
  else
    reaper.UpdateArrange()
    reaper.JS_GDI_DeleteObject( pen )
    reaper.ShowConsoleMsg("script end\n\n")
    return reaper.defer(function() end)
  end
end
draw()

Last edited by amagalma; 04-15-2020 at 05:57 AM.
amagalma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2020, 07:08 AM   #36
amagalma
Human being with feelings
 
amagalma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2,174
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Mottemania View Post
this would be really great

Ah, I encounteres that the guideline trys to follow while scrolling, but not per track.

Fixed. Thanks!
amagalma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2020, 07:38 AM   #37
o_e
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 488
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by amagalma View Post
Thanks! These tests point to a probable malfunction of the JS_Composite function. Could you try this code and tell me if this fills the arrange view? :
This works fine


Last edited by o_e; 04-15-2020 at 07:47 AM.
o_e is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2020, 08:31 AM   #38
amagalma
Human being with feelings
 
amagalma's Avatar
 
Join Date: Apr 2011
Posts: 2,174
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by o_e View Post
This works fine

Was the fill white color?
Edit: I opened the gif and seen it.. Color white..

OK! It's a JS_Composite malfunction! Contacting juliansader about this
amagalma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 04-15-2020, 09:03 AM   #39
o_e
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: May 2016
Posts: 488
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by amagalma View Post
Was the fill white color?
Edit: I opened the gif and seen it.. Color white..

OK! It's a JS_Composite malfunction! Contacting juliansader about this
Related to this..?

https://forum.cockos.com/showthread.php?t=230013
o_e is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 06:09 PM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2020, vBulletin Solutions Inc.