Go Back   Cockos Incorporated Forums > REAPER Forums > REAPER Bug Reports

Reply
 
Thread Tools Display Modes
Old 01-03-2022, 02:36 AM   #1
dsyrock
Human being with feelings
 
dsyrock's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2018
Location: China
Posts: 418
Default [BUG] Saving render preset with normalize/limit ON

If you have a render preset that created in old version of Reaper, call it presetA. Then you save a preset that with normalize on or limit on. Then the same normalize/limit setting will be added to presetA wrongly.
dsyrock is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2022, 04:52 AM   #2
schwa
Administrator
 
schwa's Avatar
 
Join Date: Mar 2007
Location: NY
Posts: 12,420
Default

Could you be a little bit more specific please? fixing, thanks.

Last edited by schwa; 01-03-2022 at 07:29 AM.
schwa is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 08:34 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2022, vBulletin Solutions Inc.