Old 01-02-2024, 08:17 AM   #1
FeedTheCat
Human being with feelings
 
FeedTheCat's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2019
Location: Berlin
Posts: 2,251
Default Gridbox

A little grid companion for your transport bar.

Features:
  • Displays the current project grid division (and swing amount)
  • Gives quick access to a variety of grid settings and features.
  • Fully customizable appearance per REAPER theme
  • Barely uses any CPU



Controls:
  • Scroll to adjust grid division
  • Alt+Scroll to adjust swing amount (+Ctrl for finetune)
  • Alt+Click to toggle grid swing

  • Left click to open (adaptive) grid menu
  • Right click to open Gridbox menu

You can move Gridbox around, resize it, adjust colors, fonts & more.
Everything is saved/recalled when you switch themes.



Future plan 1: Chordbox (a big brother for Lil Chordbox)

Gridbox has 1700 lines of code, but very little is grid-related (it uses Adaptive Grid for the menu etc.). Once the whole draggable box concept is stable I'll move on to making Chordbox using the same foundation.

Future plan 2: Unleash the box! Gridbox could potentially also work on toolbars and other windows. But I'll have to do a lot of testing first...
Added in v2.



Creating and maintaining these scripts takes time. If you want to support my efforts, buy me a spaceship

All my scripts are available for free on GitHub or ReaPack:
Extensions > ReaPack > Import a repository
Code:
https://raw.githubusercontent.com/iliaspoulakis/Reaper-Tools/master/index.xml
__________________
Featured scripts: REAPER Update UtilityLil ChordboxGridbox/Adaptive gridMX TunerRS5K LinkMIDI Editor Magic Donate💝: PayPal|ko-fi

Last edited by FeedTheCat; 05-01-2024 at 10:26 AM.
FeedTheCat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2024, 09:16 AM   #2
Coachz
Human being with feelings
 
Coachz's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2010
Location: Charleston, SC
Posts: 12,867
Default

Fantastic. I always enjoy the one in the midi editor and always wondered why there wasn't one in the main screen. Brilliant job. What kind of spaceship are you shopping for ? :-)
Works great in win11 and latest Reaper


Last edited by Coachz; 01-02-2024 at 10:26 AM.
Coachz is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2024, 10:17 AM   #3
tonalstates
Human being with feelings
 
tonalstates's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jun 2020
Posts: 673
Default

This looks awesome! Unfortunately I can't seem to get it working (?) I run the action and nothing happens or appears although the status in the action list changes to "on"

Any troubleshooting I could do to find the fix?

I'm on mac mojave 10.14 and running latest reaper

EDIT: Ok so 80icio's comment below helped me realize I didn't see anything because I have my transport bar hidden on default. Now I see it thanks for this!

Last edited by tonalstates; 01-02-2024 at 10:58 AM.
tonalstates is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2024, 10:22 AM   #4
PitchSlap
Human being with feelings
 
PitchSlap's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2008
Location: Vancouver, BC
Posts: 3,808
Default

This is great
I'm a huge fan of Lil Chordbox.

There's a lot of other scripts I wish could be attached to fixed positions. It definitely helps overcome the inability to dock scripts and has the extra advantage of being able to utilize otherwise "Wasted" GUI space.

Btw, it didn't take me long to mess up the colors, so an option to reset them to default might be useful...
__________________
FRs: v5 Media Explorer Requests, Global Quantization, Session View
Win10 Pro 64-bit, Reaper 6(x64), AMD 3950x, Aorus X570 Master, 64GB DDR4 3600, PowerColor Red Devil 5700XT, EVO 970 2TB, 10TB HD, Define R6
PitchSlap is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2024, 10:33 AM   #5
80icio
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Mar 2016
Location: Italy
Posts: 347
Default

it looks great!
it opens up and attach next to the transport automatically, that's impressive!

btw after the script opens it gives me an error when I left click on it

Scripts/FTC Tools/Adaptive grid/Gridbox.lua:367: attempt to index a boolean value (local 'menu')

EDIT

FIXED:
I needed to update your Script: Adaptive grid menu.lua

Last edited by 80icio; 01-02-2024 at 11:05 AM.
80icio is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2024, 10:53 AM   #6
Spookye
Human being with feelings
 
Spookye's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2018
Location: Torino, Italia
Posts: 766
Default

...well...what can I say...... extraordinary as always FTC! Thank you so much! Beautiful and works like a charm straight away. What a joy to read that in the future you will also try to implement Lil Chord Box's "brother" on transport. Thanks 100 FTC wonderful script...and happy new year.
Spookye
__________________
Cupboard Home Studio YT
https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCm8...X1912MA260ELzg
Spookye is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2024, 10:57 AM   #7
MartinTL
Human being with feelings
 
MartinTL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2023
Location: Norway
Posts: 150
Default

Looking forward to testing it out, great idea to make it so compact and great with the ability to adjust swing ratio/percentage. Do you have plans to also add complex subdivisions? 5, 7, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15 etc. and maybe even crazier stuff (nested tuplets)?

FYI, I love the idea of making scripts that can be moved and scaled and that it is recalled with the theme. Where is it stored, what files would I have to transfer to my other computer to preserve the exact position and size?

Best
Martin
MartinTL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2024, 11:19 AM   #8
todd_r
Human being with feelings
 
todd_r's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 858
Default

This looks amazing! I'm getting an error on Linux, Fedora. When I click for the menu it pops up and disappears immediately. If i keep clicking eventually it will stay
todd_r is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2024, 11:43 AM   #9
reapero
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2011
Posts: 522
Default

Ftc does it again.

Thanks for everything dude. I'll send you some spaceship later
reapero is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2024, 12:23 PM   #10
Vagelis
Human being with feelings
 
Vagelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Larisa, Greece
Posts: 3,864
Default

Instant classic, double the pleasure

What an amazing script, great work thx!

Edit: I tried to set resolution limits from options but it seems that it doesn't work when scrolling the mousewheel on gridbox?
Vagelis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2024, 12:34 PM   #11
Hipox
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2022
Posts: 208
Default

Very cool! This one will stay on mine Reaper's startup list for sure
Hipox is online now   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2024, 12:46 PM   #12
FeedTheCat
Human being with feelings
 
FeedTheCat's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2019
Location: Berlin
Posts: 2,251
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by PitchSlap View Post
Btw, it didn't take me long to mess up the colors, so an option to reset them to default might be useful...
I hear ya, will do

Quote:
Originally Posted by 80icio View Post
FIXED:
I needed to update your Script: Adaptive grid menu.lua
Ah right, I only check if adaptive grid is installed, not the version. Thx!

Quote:
Originally Posted by MartinTL View Post
Looking forward to testing it out, great idea to make it so compact and great with the ability to adjust swing ratio/percentage. Do you have plans to also add complex subdivisions? 5, 7, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15 etc. and maybe even crazier stuff (nested tuplets)?
No plans for now

Quote:
Originally Posted by MartinTL View Post
FYI, I love the idea of making scripts that can be moved and scaled and that it is recalled with the theme. Where is it stored, what files would I have to transfer to my other computer to preserve the exact position and size?

Best
Martin
It's in reaper-extstate.ini, if you export your REAPER configuration it should be included.

Quote:
Originally Posted by todd_r View Post
This looks amazing! I'm getting an error on Linux, Fedora. When I click for the menu it pops up and disappears immediately. If i keep clicking eventually it will stay
Hmm, any weird input device or is it a regular mouse?
__________________
Featured scripts: REAPER Update UtilityLil ChordboxGridbox/Adaptive gridMX TunerRS5K LinkMIDI Editor Magic Donate💝: PayPal|ko-fi
FeedTheCat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2024, 12:48 PM   #13
FeedTheCat
Human being with feelings
 
FeedTheCat's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2019
Location: Berlin
Posts: 2,251
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Vagelis View Post
Instant classic, double the pleasure

What an amazing script, great work thx!

Edit: I tried to set resolution limits from options but it seems that it doesn't work when scrolling the mousewheel on gridbox?
True, it only limits the adaptive grid right now. Will add this, thx!
__________________
Featured scripts: REAPER Update UtilityLil ChordboxGridbox/Adaptive gridMX TunerRS5K LinkMIDI Editor Magic Donate💝: PayPal|ko-fi
FeedTheCat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2024, 02:46 PM   #14
Daodan
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2011
Posts: 1,204
Default

Just wow
Daodan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-02-2024, 04:38 PM   #15
egoplasma
Human being with feelings
 
egoplasma's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2009
Location: Germany
Posts: 218
Default Danke!

Tolles Script!!! Frohes Neues...-
egoplasma is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2024, 04:34 AM   #16
FeedTheCat
Human being with feelings
 
FeedTheCat's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2019
Location: Berlin
Posts: 2,251
Default

Gridbox v1.1.0 is out. Please make sure to also always update Adaptive Grid.
  • Added option to reset customizations
  • Enabling swing sets a straight grid (same as Adaptive Grid and MIDI editor).

Adaptive Grid v.1.7.2
  • Mouse wheel script respects user limits and grid divisor for fixed (non-adaptive) grid sizes
__________________
Featured scripts: REAPER Update UtilityLil ChordboxGridbox/Adaptive gridMX TunerRS5K LinkMIDI Editor Magic Donate💝: PayPal|ko-fi
FeedTheCat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2024, 04:56 AM   #17
FeedTheCat
Human being with feelings
 
FeedTheCat's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2019
Location: Berlin
Posts: 2,251
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MartinTL View Post
Looking forward to testing it out, great idea to make it so compact and great with the ability to adjust swing ratio/percentage. Do you have plans to also add complex subdivisions? 5, 7, 9, 10, 11, 13, 14, 15 etc. and maybe even crazier stuff (nested tuplets)?
Not sure if it helps, but the grid divisor setting (menu > options) now also works via scrollwheel (or "Adjust adaptive grid" script).

So if you set the grid divisor to 5, scrolling will divide the grid via 5 etc:

__________________
Featured scripts: REAPER Update UtilityLil ChordboxGridbox/Adaptive gridMX TunerRS5K LinkMIDI Editor Magic Donate💝: PayPal|ko-fi
FeedTheCat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2024, 05:19 AM   #18
MartinTL
Human being with feelings
 
MartinTL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2023
Location: Norway
Posts: 150
Default

Fantastic, that works great! Now I've added other scripts for complex subdivisions to cmd+numbers, and I can scroll in the Gridbox to increase / decrease the multiplication. Perfect!

PS: might be a only-me-kind-of-problem, but the text disappears when I hoved my mouse over the box :'( (I can only see the subdivision if I move the mouse away). Suggestions?
MartinTL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2024, 06:09 AM   #19
FeedTheCat
Human being with feelings
 
FeedTheCat's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2019
Location: Berlin
Posts: 2,251
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MartinTL View Post
Fantastic, that works great! Now I've added other scripts for complex subdivisions to cmd+numbers, and I can scroll in the Gridbox to increase / decrease the multiplication. Perfect!
Nice, if you want to set the grid divisor externally you can so via:
Code:
reaper.SetExtState('FTC.AdaptiveGrid', 'zoom_div', 5, true)
Quote:
Originally Posted by MartinTL View Post
PS: might be a only-me-kind-of-problem, but the text disappears when I hoved my mouse over the box :'( (I can only see the subdivision if I move the mouse away). Suggestions?
Can you check if enabling an adaptive mode (e.g. Medium) fixes it?
__________________
Featured scripts: REAPER Update UtilityLil ChordboxGridbox/Adaptive gridMX TunerRS5K LinkMIDI Editor Magic Donate💝: PayPal|ko-fi
FeedTheCat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2024, 06:54 AM   #20
MartinTL
Human being with feelings
 
MartinTL's Avatar
 
Join Date: Sep 2023
Location: Norway
Posts: 150
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by FeedTheCat View Post
Nice, if you want to set the grid divisor externally you can so via:
Code:
reaper.SetExtState('FTC.AdaptiveGrid', 'zoom_div', 5, true)
Thanks, very useful!


Quote:
Originally Posted by FeedTheCat View Post
Can you check if enabling an adaptive mode (e.g. Medium) fixes it?
Switched to adaptive now - now when I hover the mouse over, it displays the text (Narrow, Narrowest etc.). Would love to have it in fixed mode and be able to see the divisions / numbers while I'm scrolling, not having to move the mouse away to see.

EDIT: after switching back and forth, text is now visible all the time - so problem solved, but maybe there is a bug somewhere causing this in the first place

Last edited by MartinTL; 01-03-2024 at 06:59 AM.
MartinTL is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2024, 08:20 AM   #21
Suzuki
Human being with feelings
 
Suzuki's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2022
Location: Japan
Posts: 855
Default

Custom color applies to the area in order from the top, so if we set color only to text, it changes background color and if we remove background color in the case already setting both text and background color, text color is now background color etc.
Suzuki is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2024, 09:20 AM   #22
todd_r
Human being with feelings
 
todd_r's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 858
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by FeedTheCat View Post

Hmm, any weird input device or is it a regular mouse?
Nope, just laptop touchpad

I don't know if this helps at all but after some clicky experimentation...

If i keep single clicking only about a third seem to register (ie the menu will pop up and disappear) but it will never show the menu and stay there

If i double click it registers every time, ie menu appears and disappears but never stays permanently

If I do rapid triple click it works every time (I dont have any weird triple click options enabled in my touchpad settings)
todd_r is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2024, 09:56 AM   #23
PMan
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Aug 2019
Posts: 665
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by todd_r View Post
This looks amazing! I'm getting an error on Linux, Fedora. When I click for the menu it pops up and disappears immediately. If i keep clicking eventually it will stay
I get the same error... I'm on Ubuntu 22.04. Reaper 7.07.
No unusual input devices. I just updated to V1.1, same behavior.
Is there anything I can do to help find the problem?

Thanks for all of your amazing code, spaceship donation coming!
PMan is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2024, 10:20 AM   #24
FeedTheCat
Human being with feelings
 
FeedTheCat's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2019
Location: Berlin
Posts: 2,251
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by MartinTL View Post
EDIT: after switching back and forth, text is now visible all the time - so problem solved, but maybe there is a bug somewhere causing this in the first place
Cool, that's what I figured would happen. It shouldn't be possible to get into that state anymore. If it happens again, please report!

Quote:
Originally Posted by Suzuki View Post
Custom color applies to the area in order from the top, so if we set color only to text, it changes background color and if we remove background color in the case already setting both text and background color, text color is now background color etc.
Oops, quickly pushed a fix for that one. Thx!

@Linux folks

I'll have to think about how to fix this. It's a bit complicated because apparently there also is a REAPER behavior/bug where the menu doesn't show when you click a lot. I switched to Wayland but I still can't replicate (I'm on X due to nvidia). On Wayland I can see a gfx window flashing, which also wasn't a welcome surprise (didn't know JS_ReaScriptAPI works differently on X and Wayland). Let me try Fedora in a VM tomorrow and let's go from there.
__________________
Featured scripts: REAPER Update UtilityLil ChordboxGridbox/Adaptive gridMX TunerRS5K LinkMIDI Editor Magic Donate💝: PayPal|ko-fi
FeedTheCat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-03-2024, 10:36 AM   #25
todd_r
Human being with feelings
 
todd_r's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 858
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by FeedTheCat View Post
@Linux folks...
No prob, thanks for looking into it!

I tried X11 and the behaviour was just the same.

I may end up abandoning Fedora as its been buggy for me on this laptop with Reaper. Need to find a USB stick and try a couple other distros.
todd_r is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2024, 05:17 AM   #26
FeedTheCat
Human being with feelings
 
FeedTheCat's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2019
Location: Berlin
Posts: 2,251
Default

There's a few bugfixes and improvements in v.1.1.2

Couldn't exactly replicate the buggy Linux menu behavior in a Fedora VM. But I think it had to do with focus so the update might have fixed it. (Let me know plz)
__________________
Featured scripts: REAPER Update UtilityLil ChordboxGridbox/Adaptive gridMX TunerRS5K LinkMIDI Editor Magic Donate💝: PayPal|ko-fi
FeedTheCat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2024, 05:27 AM   #27
axel_ef
Human being with feelings
 
axel_ef's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jan 2007
Location: Erfurt
Posts: 803
Default

In LMDE6 (Debian Bookworm) the popup menu now works.
axel_ef is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2024, 05:53 AM   #28
todd_r
Human being with feelings
 
todd_r's Avatar
 
Join Date: Nov 2006
Posts: 858
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by FeedTheCat View Post
There's a few bugfixes and improvements in v.1.1.2

Couldn't exactly replicate the buggy Linux menu behavior in a Fedora VM. But I think it had to do with focus so the update might have fixed it. (Let me know plz)


Works perfectly now thanks!
todd_r is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2024, 09:51 AM   #29
goto
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Oct 2023
Posts: 106
Default

Utterly useful and working great on Linux! Donated.
goto is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2024, 09:59 AM   #30
rgryrgryrgry
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Apr 2022
Location: Taiwan
Posts: 27
Default

hi first of all this script is amazing, for some reason it doesnt save my font change settings though. it resets to default when loading again.
rgryrgryrgry is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2024, 11:31 AM   #31
FeedTheCat
Human being with feelings
 
FeedTheCat's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2019
Location: Berlin
Posts: 2,251
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by rgryrgryrgry View Post
hi first of all this script is amazing, for some reason it doesnt save my font change settings though. it resets to default when loading again.
Fixed in v1.1.3.
__________________
Featured scripts: REAPER Update UtilityLil ChordboxGridbox/Adaptive gridMX TunerRS5K LinkMIDI Editor Magic Donate💝: PayPal|ko-fi
FeedTheCat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2024, 11:45 AM   #32
Vagelis
Human being with feelings
 
Vagelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Larisa, Greece
Posts: 3,864
Default

Hi and thx for the limit fix!
I was wondering is this normal?


I chose an adaptive grid setting and after scrolling on gridbox, it scrolls through those settings instead of showing the grid resolution.
Vagelis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2024, 12:13 PM   #33
FeedTheCat
Human being with feelings
 
FeedTheCat's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2019
Location: Berlin
Posts: 2,251
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Vagelis View Post
Hi and thx for the limit fix!
I was wondering is this normal?

I chose an adaptive grid setting and after scrolling on gridbox, it scrolls through those settings instead of showing the grid resolution.
Hmm, it works as intended. But maybe it isn't useful... There are 2 alternative behaviors I can think off.

1. Temporarily adjust grid. Adaptive grid remains enabled, which means that once you change zoom level it will continue adapting.
2. Permanently adjust grid. Adjust grid and turn off adaptive grid setting

I think I like option 1. Would look like this:



Thoughts?
__________________
Featured scripts: REAPER Update UtilityLil ChordboxGridbox/Adaptive gridMX TunerRS5K LinkMIDI Editor Magic Donate💝: PayPal|ko-fi
FeedTheCat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-04-2024, 01:16 PM   #34
Vagelis
Human being with feelings
 
Vagelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Larisa, Greece
Posts: 3,864
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by FeedTheCat View Post
Hmm, it works as intended. But maybe it isn't useful... There are 2 alternative behaviors I can think off.

1. Temporarily adjust grid. Adaptive grid remains enabled, which means that once you change zoom level it will continue adapting.
2. Permanently adjust grid. Adjust grid and turn off adaptive grid setting

I think I like option 1. Would look like this:



Thoughts?
Agreed, the first option is what I had in mind as well
Vagelis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2024, 06:29 AM   #35
FeedTheCat
Human being with feelings
 
FeedTheCat's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2019
Location: Berlin
Posts: 2,251
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by Vagelis View Post
Agreed, the first option is what I had in mind as well
Changed this in v1.2.0. The other nice thing about the change is that we avoid long text like "Narrowest". So you can make Gridbox much narrower and it will always look good (limits also help).
__________________
Featured scripts: REAPER Update UtilityLil ChordboxGridbox/Adaptive gridMX TunerRS5K LinkMIDI Editor Magic Donate💝: PayPal|ko-fi
FeedTheCat is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2024, 08:56 AM   #36
carbon
Human being with feelings
 
carbon's Avatar
 
Join Date: Feb 2008
Location: Eesti
Posts: 2,723
Default

Very convenient, excellent work!
__________________
projektorn
carbon is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2024, 09:56 AM   #37
lexaproductions
Human being with feelings
 
Join Date: Jan 2013
Posts: 1,149
Default

This is an amazing workflow helper. Just donated.

Can I use it on a toolbar? or only on transport bar?
lexaproductions is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2024, 11:10 AM   #38
JonLinnarson
Human being with feelings
 
JonLinnarson's Avatar
 
Join Date: Jul 2020
Posts: 723
Default

The grid is now perfected! I'm casting my vote for Adaptive Grid and Gridbox to be integrated in Reaper as soon as possible.
JonLinnarson is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2024, 11:25 AM   #39
Vagelis
Human being with feelings
 
Vagelis's Avatar
 
Join Date: Oct 2017
Location: Larisa, Greece
Posts: 3,864
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by FeedTheCat View Post
Changed this in v1.2.0. The other nice thing about the change is that we avoid long text like "Narrowest". So you can make Gridbox much narrower and it will always look good (limits also help).
Sweet, thx again!
Just a heads up, after this update it seems that limit doesn't work again when scrolling on gridbox?
Vagelis is offline   Reply With Quote
Old 01-05-2024, 12:34 PM   #40
FeedTheCat
Human being with feelings
 
FeedTheCat's Avatar
 
Join Date: May 2019
Location: Berlin
Posts: 2,251
Default

Quote:
Originally Posted by lexaproductions View Post
This is an amazing workflow helper. Just donated.

Can I use it on a toolbar? or only on transport bar?
Thanks! Transport only for now (I'll try adding toolbar support in the future, see OP)
Quote:
Originally Posted by Vagelis View Post
Sweet, thx again!
Just a heads up, after this update it seems that limit doesn't work again when scrolling on gridbox?
My bad --> v1.2.1
__________________
Featured scripts: REAPER Update UtilityLil ChordboxGridbox/Adaptive gridMX TunerRS5K LinkMIDI Editor Magic Donate💝: PayPal|ko-fi
FeedTheCat is offline   Reply With Quote
Reply

Thread Tools
Display Modes

Posting Rules
You may not post new threads
You may not post replies
You may not post attachments
You may not edit your posts

BB code is On
Smilies are On
[IMG] code is On
HTML code is Off

Forum Jump


All times are GMT -7. The time now is 04:05 AM.


Powered by vBulletin® Version 3.8.11
Copyright ©2000 - 2024, vBulletin Solutions Inc.